Bandimere Speedway Bandimere Speedway Banner
Bandimere Speedway Banner Bottom

08/31/2013 Race Results For
1/4 MILE JACKPOT
Round 2

[Round 1]   [Round 2]   [Round 3]   [Round 4]   [Round 5]   [Round 6]   [Round 7]   [Finals]   
  Name # Home Town R/T Dial In ET MPH
WIN Scott Waneka K582 Lakewood CO .023 10.05 10.042 131.34
R/U Richard Southall 5039 Highlands Ranch CO .007 8.61 8.597 152.95
 
WIN Angie Schuster 5290 Littleton CO .002 9.50 9.529 149.18
R/U Randy Cruickshank 566V Littleton CO -.100 7.72 9.733 89.53
 
WIN Clinton Pfeiff P532 Olney Springs CO .032 8.67 8.696 153.13
R/U Loren Kerstiens 559L Littleton CO -.005 8.62 8.656 150.51
 
WIN A. Chioda/S. Hyre 5620 Frederick CO .036 7.67 7.692 171.16
R/U Martin Goff B677 Platteville CO .044 10.63 10.560 126.22
 
WIN K.Rowe/S.Bandimere 513 Lakewood CO .005 8.56 8.562 152.83
R/U Pat Haberkorn 5299 Denver CO .008 9.60 9.609 133.46
 
WIN Jason Schutter 5286 Wheat Ridge CO .009 8.78 8.817 150.26
R/U Leland Sykes MX563 Denver CO .005 9.43 9.501 132.99
 
WIN Kerry Willuweit 5704 Estes Park CO .016 8.78 8.799 150.18
R/U Larry Shaw Jr 528T Littleton CO .030 10.77 10.796 123.49
 
WIN Bob Myers 5050 Centennial CO .014 9.59 9.592 136.07
R/U Quenton Sonnenfeld 5577 Golden CO -.005 9.37 9.200 135.31
 
WIN Dennis Padilla Jr. 5609 Arvada CO -.034 10.40 10.394 156.55
R/U Donald Hutchens 5146 Denver CO -.028 10.50 10.543 144.10
 
WIN Kris Whitfield 542 Littleton CO .016 10.57 10.583 149.20
R/U Ed Clark A508 Strasburg CO .007 9.77 9.820 133.70
 
WIN Tom Swartwood 5598 Lakewood CO .018 8.68 8.711 155.26
R/U Tony Stark 5301 Englewood CO .003 7.61 7.661 165.48
 
WIN Fred Niles 5099 Brighton CO .010 10.59 10.631 125.76
R/U Kami Nicoletti 5794 Lakewood CO .012 8.26 8.317 160.44
 
WIN 5558 .009 11.50 11.508 114.74
R/U Kristen Troutner 584T Aurora CO .145 7.73 7.749 168.94
 
WIN Michael Otis 5368 Wheat Ridge CO .003 10.10 10.196 125.52
R/U David Hutchens 5029 Lakewood CO .038 9.50 9.612 170.54
 
WIN John Widmer 5303 Rifle CO .012 8.04 8.056 153.65
R/U Kristie Baldwin 570 Strasburg CO .024 10.84 10.834 122.18
 
WIN Jeff Boxler B272 Littleton CO .128 12.52 12.689 107.32
R/U Jim Lubbers A545 Gypsum CO .205 11.49 11.436 111.86
 
WIN Jeffery Meyer B960 Lakewood CO .039 12.00 12.027 104.35
R/U STEVE MAAS 702M .021 9.74 9.810 130.99
 
WIN Steve Wolf Z572 Arvada CO .021 11.05 11.068 113.26
R/U Darwin Glaze 5111 Thornton CO .087 9.65 9.731 139.44
 
WIN Matt Crist B165 Lakewood CO .017 13.86 13.845 88.45
R/U Shane Horan A510 Littleton CO .028 14.69 14.655 95.91
 
WIN Rickey Latimer P351 Westminster CO -.006 11.07 11.007 119.64
R/U Ted Gooding Jr B714 Golden CO -.009 12.54 12.588 105.55
 
WIN Tom Dorn P955 Westminster CO .067 11.84 11.824 114.18
R/U Dean Miller B934 Littleton CO .035 13.15 13.047 97.19
 
WIN Jennafer Jones J584 Lakewood CO .031 11.16 11.211 117.45
R/U J.Laferty/E.Teemley B647 Westminster CO -.017 12.11 12.144 110.88
 
WIN John Ranum B859 Denver CO .046 12.67 12.575 105.23
R/U Ben Francisco B162 Golden CO .095 11.80 11.627 110.94
 
WIN Doug Troudt 5308 Littleton CO .067 13.22 13.223 98.92
R/U Jason Jeffery J569 Denver CO .023 12.94 12.987 98.61
 
WIN Kelly Hockaday B393 Mead CO .008 10.40 10.383 128.05
R/U Gary Harper 5276 Colorado City CO -.005 10.54 10.442 126.80
 
WIN TED ROMERO 508 .016 11.49 11.517 112.18
R/U Dustin Travis B290 Denver CO .003 12.23 12.272 108.86
 
WIN Austin Hockaday B394 Mead CO .014 12.41 12.430 107.07
R/U Karl Metzger Sr P210 Lakewood CO .062 10.95 10.869 122.60
 
WIN DAVE HUNTER H545 PUEBLO WEST CO .003 11.43 11.577 106.15
R/U Derrick Else 509V Brighton CO .093 12.05 12.174 109.64
 
WIN Eddy Geron B746 Westminster CO .042 10.77 10.814 121.05
R/U Ted & Mariah Alegria 5157 Bennett CO .070 10.27 10.688 86.58
 
WIN Tom Campbell C513 Thornton CO .035 12.17 12.161 110.28
R/U Sig Patzer P347 Westminster CO -.101 10.98 10.982 120.91
 
WIN 380 .089 10.44 10.464 128.13
R/U Lisa Hill P703 Thornton CO .050 11.78 11.708 104.92
 
WIN Justin Ewing E542X Brighton CO .074 10.71 10.738 123.06
R/U Alan Troxler A521 Thornton CO -.150 10.49 10.506 128.58
 
WIN Jeff Brnak 540 Keenesburg CO .076 10.42 10.376 129.43
R/U Jeff Ewing B551 Brighton CO -.016 10.58 10.561 125.23
 
WIN Jeremy Oldham J538 Thornton CO -.037 10.88 11.016 103.11
R/U Roger Harrison P409 Idaho Springs CO -.043 15.00 14.917 92.23
 
WIN John Rosen B439 Westminster CO .052 12.26 12.305 110.21
R/U Ed Holmes H515 Littleton CO .043 12.19 12.246 110.77
 
WIN John Fisher P283 Northglenn CO .028 13.38 13.402 103.30
R/U Kyle & John Tripp 5357 Golden CO .099 13.16 13.106 104.61
 
WIN Dustin Moore M513 Commerce City CO .043 10.63 10.640 125.13
R/U Alan Losey B375 Arvada CO .029 12.27 12.264 106.09
 
WIN Jason Hobbs B266 Northglenn CO .094 12.69 12.648 106.20
R/U 252 .000 14.69 14.641 94.32
 
WIN Randy Kippes B451 Bailey CO .043 10.45 10.459 128.11
R/U Sterling Nelson N508 Thornton CO -.037 10.56 10.516 127.31
 
WIN Roger Guy A529 Morrison CO .042 12.12 12.210 110.43
R/U Jack Brittingham Jr E527 Commerce City CO .135 10.60 10.554 122.33
 
WIN Matthew Else 501T Firestone CO .057 13.75 13.791 99.17
R/U Greg Strong B422 Arvada CO -.008 14.05 14.002 94.79
 
WIN Don Thordsen B908 Denver CO .048 11.97 12.008 111.72
R/U Donny Heisler P454 Morrison CO -.020 10.87 10.866 123.77
 
WIN Betty Walter B542 Aurora CO .013 11.06 11.093 109.61
R/U Allen Pugh B208 Northglenn CO .079 11.09 11.120 121.32
 
WIN Raymond Davis Jr B423 Westminster CO .166 12.08 11.975 113.54
R/U Chris Baldwin P742 Northglenn CO -.058 13.06 13.000 102.54
 
WIN Kristin & Allan Ray P266 Littleton CO .074 15.03 14.998 89.83
R/U Jeffra Mustard B947 Arvada CO .149 11.52 11.476 114.10
 
WIN Kyle Dodero E520 Northglenn CO -.104 10.70 10.653 125.00
R/U Rick Schillereff E560 Aurora CO -.009 13.42 13.463 99.35
 
WIN John Schillinger B737 Aurora CO .073 10.41 10.407 126.36
R/U SINGLE
 
<<< Previous Round [Back To Calendar] Next Round >>>