Bandimere Speedway Bandimere Speedway Banner
Bandimere Speedway Banner Bottom

08/31/2013 Race Results For
1/4 MILE JACKPOT
Round 3

[Round 1]   [Round 2]   [Round 3]   [Round 4]   [Round 5]   [Round 6]   [Round 7]   [Finals]   
  Name # Home Town R/T Dial In ET MPH
WIN Bob Myers 5050 Centennial CO .037 9.58 9.601 136.90
R/U Scott Waneka K582 Lakewood CO .031 10.04 10.007 129.06
 
WIN K.Rowe/S.Bandimere 513 Lakewood CO .008 8.52 8.525 156.90
R/U Clinton Pfeiff P532 Olney Springs CO .007 8.65 8.648 153.33
 
WIN Kerry Willuweit 5704 Estes Park CO .047 8.76 8.756 154.25
R/U 5558 .022 11.50 11.493 121.85
 
WIN Dennis Padilla Jr. 5609 Arvada CO .018 10.37 10.371 156.25
R/U Tom Swartwood 5598 Lakewood CO .035 8.67 8.673 156.12
 
WIN Fred Niles 5099 Brighton CO .064 10.59 10.580 127.35
R/U Angie Schuster 5290 Littleton CO -.006 9.50 9.477 150.45
 
WIN Kris Whitfield 542 Littleton CO .011 10.53 10.529 151.22
R/U Michael Otis 5368 Wheat Ridge CO .004 10.11 10.108 130.17
 
WIN John Widmer 5303 Rifle CO .019 8.02 8.024 160.77
R/U A. Chioda/S. Hyre 5620 Frederick CO .047 7.67 7.753 156.19
 
WIN Jason Schutter 5286 Wheat Ridge CO .026 8.78 8.789 151.82
R/U SINGLE
 
WIN Steve Wolf Z572 Arvada CO .070 10.97 11.051 111.66
R/U John Fisher P283 Northglenn CO .128 13.38 13.404 101.99
 
WIN John Ranum B859 Denver CO .091 12.55 12.620 95.30
R/U Don Thordsen B908 Denver CO .128 11.97 12.079 111.97
 
WIN Tom Dorn P955 Westminster CO .056 11.81 11.840 115.18
R/U Jeff Boxler B272 Littleton CO .086 12.64 12.591 105.52
 
WIN DAVE HUNTER H545 PUEBLO WEST CO .037 11.41 11.443 116.43
R/U Rickey Latimer P351 Westminster CO .109 10.99 10.970 121.11
 
WIN Matt Crist B165 Lakewood CO .009 13.80 13.854 83.03
R/U 380 .033 10.45 10.441 128.64
 
WIN Randy Kippes B451 Bailey CO .057 10.44 10.510 128.15
R/U Tom Campbell C513 Thornton CO -.069 12.17 12.199 110.86
 
WIN Jennafer Jones J584 Lakewood CO .060 11.20 11.191 116.65
R/U Eddy Geron B746 Westminster CO .115 10.75 10.734 125.93
 
WIN Kristin & Allan Ray P266 Littleton CO .004 14.95 15.058 86.60
R/U Jeffery Meyer B960 Lakewood CO .049 12.00 12.081 110.31
 
WIN TED ROMERO 508 .070 11.45 11.607 99.20
R/U Kelly Hockaday B393 Mead CO -.031 10.39 10.348 128.48
 
WIN Dustin Moore M513 Commerce City CO .018 10.63 10.687 120.62
R/U Austin Hockaday B394 Mead CO .144 12.41 12.390 107.69
 
WIN Roger Guy A529 Morrison CO .165 12.19 12.141 110.54
R/U John Rosen B439 Westminster CO -.025 12.25 12.236 110.69
 
WIN Doug Troudt 5308 Littleton CO .055 13.15 13.179 99.69
R/U John Schillinger B737 Aurora CO .078 10.40 10.398 126.48
 
WIN Justin Ewing E542X Brighton CO .049 10.72 10.689 124.10
R/U Betty Walter B542 Aurora CO -.005 11.02 11.103 119.94
 
WIN Kyle Dodero E520 Northglenn CO .057 10.62 10.643 123.77
R/U Jason Hobbs B266 Northglenn CO .032 12.69 12.742 102.78
 
WIN Jeremy Oldham J538 Thornton CO .070 10.85 10.977 107.77
R/U Raymond Davis Jr B423 Westminster CO -.001 11.98 12.067 112.94
 
WIN Jeff Brnak 540 Keenesburg CO .018 10.36 10.362 119.89
R/U Matthew Else 501T Firestone CO .014 13.79 13.944 98.31
 
<<< Previous Round [Back To Calendar] Next Round >>>