Bandimere Speedway Bandimere Speedway Banner
Bandimere Speedway Banner Bottom

08/17/2013 Race Results For
BRACKET/2
Round 1

[Round 1]   [Round 2]   [Round 3]   [Round 4]   [Round 5]   [Round 6]   [Finals]   
  Name # Home Town R/T Dial In ET MPH
WIN JIM LAFERTY B647 Westminster CO .034 14.42 14.490 91.08
R/U BILL CHAPLAIN 21 BRIGHTON CO .061 12.70 12.797 103.81
 
WIN Chris Pfannenstiel B185 Littleton CO .017 11.86 11.929 106.10
R/U DANNY OENES 18 THORNTON CO .029 12.97 13.069 101.15
 
WIN JEREMY AHRENS A596 RANGELY CO -.016 10.22 10.173 134.36
R/U Larry Ornelas B232 Denver CO -.052 13.25 13.248 101.34
 
WIN Alan Troxler A521 Thornton CO .009 10.59 10.614 119.25
R/U David Hoyt B810 Arvada CO .075 15.54 15.580 88.99
 
WIN Ed Sawyer III B112 Littleton CO .017 10.47 10.539 119.85
R/U WALTER BENJAMIN P229 AURORA CO .035 10.59 10.698 124.20
 
WIN JERRY HALL H542 PUEBLO WEST CO .033 12.72 12.773 106.13
R/U JERRY LEBLEA J558 RANGLEY CO -.011 10.17 10.166 131.11
 
WIN Kristin & Allan Ray P266 Littleton CO .072 14.94 14.989 91.51
R/U John Ryan B175 Denver CO .019 11.90 12.022 112.29
 
WIN Rick Cruickshank 546R Sedalia CO .006 12.54 12.700 94.55
R/U TRAVIS KEYS 590K PUEBLO CO .074 12.62 12.767 102.94
 
WIN Kariann Bombard P600 Lakewood CO .128 11.34 11.342 117.27
R/U DARRELL CONTRERAS P777 PUEBLO CO LB3A 11.83 11.854 110.54
 
WIN Robert Hollis B241 Arvada CO .062 11.26 11.295 117.37
R/U RYAN KAMADA 146 GREELEY CO .100 14.77 14.705 92.68
 
WIN JOSEPH LUJAN 205 FT COLLINS CO .112 11.80 11.856 116.21
R/U Alex Farmer B229 Colo Springs CO -.032 9.38 9.421 132.58
 
WIN TYLER RHODES P444 PUEBLO CO .027 12.32 12.344 105.66
R/U Mike Bader P146X Englewood CO .040 12.95 12.966 102.45
 
WIN ROBERT HALL H512 PUEBLO WEST CO .035 11.71 11.710 114.73
R/U Eric Byrd B732 Littleton CO -.026 10.18 10.198 128.76
 
WIN John Muhr D512 Littleton CO .048 13.11 13.121 101.75
R/U Henry Helming 5321 Lakewood CO .070 10.70 10.729 112.43
 
WIN CARL LARSON L543 BRIGHTON CO .099 11.47 11.525 115.76
R/U Chris Major 5032 Parker CO -.051 9.90 9.929 137.47
 
WIN Greg Susuras B332 Lakewood CO .024 13.50 13.553 104.23
R/U Danny McEwan P468 Greeley CO -.031 10.22 10.321 120.52
 
WIN Ted Gooding Jr B714 Golden CO .025 12.62 12.594 106.14
R/U Arik DeVelder E503 Arvada CO .057 11.93 11.877 110.60
 
WIN Chad McEwan B114 Greeley CO .008 10.65 10.662 125.38
R/U Michael Dennis P396 Fairplay CO -.032 13.30 13.312 102.57
 
WIN RON RIOS 174 SANTA FE NM .038 11.85 11.894 114.40
R/U Rickey Latimer P351 Westminster CO -.044 11.05 11.022 120.87
 
WIN Lee Smith X514 Denver CO .013 11.38 11.388 111.34
R/U Fred Kennedy 5539 Commerce City CO .098 12.23 12.200 111.41
 
WIN BRENT STIFFLEAR 5860X LAKEWOOD CO .115 11.36 11.383 106.55
R/U BRICE HITNER 97 LOCHBUIE CO .059 15.48 15.853 84.57
 
WIN Rich Lenhart C565 Denver CO .092 10.04 10.223 123.09
R/U ZACK TICKEL 99 COLO SPRINGS CO .549 12.25 12.317 109.94
 
WIN Matthew Heideman P343 Keenesburg CO .076 13.70 13.624 96.13
R/U BILLY WARK R521 WOODLAND PARK CO .048 12.52 12.417 106.32
 
WIN Todd Morse 553T Littleton CO .060 10.83 10.815 121.57
R/U TIM JACKSON J523 GRAND JCT CO .062 11.29 11.265 118.48
 
WIN MANUEL BACA 7468 LAS VEGAS NM .063 10.99 11.076 120.49
R/U JIM TATE T513 PUEBLO WEST CO -.243 12.30 12.524 109.53
 
WIN CHRIS FIESTER 5358 GILLETTE WY .172 10.53 10.794 105.08
R/U James Bader B697 Thornton CO .141 14.00 15.338 73.07
 
WIN Charles Flores 5201 Northglenn CO .117 9.25 9.267 145.48
R/U Tim Larson L530 Littleton CO -.035 12.97 13.029 105.27
 
WIN Jim Bedan F537 LaSalle CO .185 12.12 12.184 111.86
R/U ROSS GREGORY 5133 BRIGHTON CO .325 10.51 10.551 129.39
 
WIN Jack Brittingham Jr E527 Commerce City CO .070 10.70 10.667 124.36
R/U Bob Sasser B998 Thornton CO -.008 11.74 11.713 114.36
 
WIN Chris Sasser B497 Thornton CO .036 11.82 11.840 108.41
R/U Richard Lesmeister B261 Thornton CO .110 10.63 10.667 129.16
 
WIN DALE UMBERGER 557U GRAND JCT CO .182 9.90 10.232 107.27
R/U Garth Lenberg B674 Longmont CO .215 11.60 13.292 104.61
 
WIN Chris Warner W527 Gypsum CO .035 11.97 11.953 111.50
R/U Karl Metzger Sr P210 Lakewood CO .093 10.98 10.861 121.88
 
WIN Kevin Jaramillo B629 Brighton CO .162 11.86 11.938 112.70
R/U Raymond Davis Sr P317 Arvada CO -.052 11.30 11.245 119.44
 
WIN Lenny Quercioli B734 Littleton CO .038 10.21 10.198 130.62
R/U Randy Kippes B451 Bailey CO -.015 10.39 10.418 128.03
 
WIN Roger Guy A529 Morrison CO .036 12.14 12.151 111.22
R/U Cody/Debbie Parker 559 Lakewood CO .042 9.47 9.432 131.92
 
WIN Robin McAnally 5526 Centennial CO .015 9.99 9.950 136.46
R/U Brian Jones B330 Centennial CO -.069 11.88 11.870 113.21
 
WIN SAMATHA WADEL 7086 GARDEN CITY KS .193 12.90 12.955 111.52
R/U David Busha B227 Ft Lupton CO .020 13.15 13.067 95.26
 
WIN Dave Prythero B283 Wheat Ridge CO .043 11.31 11.645 93.71
R/U BRIAN WOLCOTT 320 CASTLE ROCK CO .278 12.50 12.640 94.98
 
WIN Gary Harper 5276 Colorado City CO .012 10.39 10.433 122.03
R/U ERIC MAINES 290 SILVER PLUME CO .003 11.82 11.886 114.10
 
WIN JASON KLEINSCHMIDT K515 GILLETTE WY .013 11.37 11.388 118.20
R/U JOE JARAMILLO 4700 BELEU NM -.236 10.34 10.333 124.43
 
WIN Rick Schillereff E560 Aurora CO .001 13.46 13.451 99.96
R/U MANUEL BLEA M460 ALBUQ. NM -.058 10.90 16.350 51.35
 
WIN Aaron Gerlick B132 Denver CO .083 12.20 12.298 109.51
R/U Jeff LaGrange P311 Hudson CO .218 12.07 12.059 112.31
 
WIN SHERMAN LOGAN 283 COLO SPRINGS CO .327 10.95 10.938 122.34
R/U Rich Thorpe C555 Bailey CO .125 13.84 13.779 97.77
 
WIN Cheryl Muhr D510 Littleton CO .128 13.54 13.666 99.34
R/U BRADY BECKER 5593 COLO SPRINGS CO -.069 11.64 11.712 116.50
 
WIN Jeremia Stanton J505 Thornton CO .148 9.38 9.436 144.72
R/U JEFF KENNEDY 5537 COMMERCE CITY CO -.041 17.01 17.075 83.05
 
WIN Henry Sliwinski 5774 Centennial CO .062 10.80 10.810 120.21
R/U Ed McBride B977 Colorado Springs CO .110 10.72 10.641 119.43
 
WIN John Frank F506 Keenesburg CO .025 9.91 9.978 122.43
R/U Josh Slack B370 Littleton CO -.005 11.40 11.385 113.74
 
WIN Paul Harris H514 Castle Rock CO .051 11.90 11.884 112.17
R/U Dustin Moore M513 Commerce City CO -.002 10.73 10.659 125.44
 
WIN Rob Ware 570W Loveland CO .059 9.34 9.404 144.00
R/U MICHAEL SAMORA P250 PUEBLO CO -.003 11.87 11.870 114.24
 
WIN Jeff Ewing B551 Brighton CO .015 10.68 10.715 113.16
R/U Jason Hobbs B266 Northglenn CO .039 12.63 12.681 106.71
 
WIN Brandon Duhachek B983 Arvada CO .039 12.49 12.443 103.33
R/U Larry Cleveland C551 Broomfield CO .048 10.85 10.778 124.66
 
WIN Michael Brand II 4 Thornton CO .043 11.80 11.951 93.78
R/U JERRY SILVA 15 CENTENNIAL CO .279 10.10 10.235 133.70
 
WIN Sean Jamison B409 Brighton CO .019 10.97 10.968 110.86
R/U Donny Heisler P454 Morrison CO .022 10.97 10.907 123.40
 
WIN Dean Miller B934 Littleton CO .039 13.10 12.966 103.95
R/U Nick Johanns B725 Franktown CO -.046 10.82 10.751 126.61
 
  [Back To Calendar] Next Round >>>