Bandimere Speedway Bandimere Speedway Banner
Bandimere Speedway Banner Bottom

05/31/2013 Race Results For
Corvette Conn. Hot Rod
Round 1

[Round 1]   [Round 2]   [Round 3]   [Round 4]   [Round 5]   [Round 6]   [Round 7]   [Finals]   
  Name # Home Town R/T Dial In ET MPH
WIN Brandon Lawley B482FF Westminster CO .165 14.90 14.731 96.44
R/U Ted Gooding Sr B714DK Golden CO -.016 18.23 18.080 76.98
 
WIN David Turner B214K Castle Rock CO .090 16.24 16.317 84.05
R/U Shannon Muniz P609MM Denver CO .138 18.90 17.853 64.72
 
WIN Tony Porras B940K Castle Rock CO .027 14.45 14.951 86.22
R/U 125E .124 14.60 15.108 89.06
 
WIN 165K .236 15.20 15.232 81.54
R/U Walt Gass B188Y Westminster CO .193 14.95 15.121 92.81
 
WIN Steven Katz P350E Arvada CO .134 16.30 16.460 78.01
R/U Sara Thorpe B171NK Bailey CO .286 15.80 16.061 87.24
 
WIN Pepper McClenahan P547NK Laramie WY .217 14.51 14.454 102.13
R/U 183MM -.027 16.53 16.611 85.97
 
WIN Phillip Herrmann Jr P383T Frederick CO .020 15.70 15.744 78.32
R/U Ron Moench P442D Watkins CO .327 14.93 14.888 91.76
 
WIN Chris & Steven Mang M588D Brighton CO .044 15.01 15.175 82.59
R/U Susan Dyroff B706NK Castle Rock CO .070 15.65 15.832 88.30
 
WIN Jack George B643GG Loveland CO .095 15.57 15.595 87.25
R/U 43D .110 19.52 19.429 63.45
 
WIN Michael Manfro Jr B430D Brighton CO .090 14.81 14.892 91.21
R/U Henry Helming B102AA Lakewood CO .136 19.15 19.361 62.62
 
WIN Chris Vang/Chris Asti 5737D Parker CO .055 14.91 14.941 91.54
R/U Chris Lewis B975GG Bennett CO .156 14.70 14.724 97.09
 
WIN Janice Sipes B183C Fort Collins CO .077 14.00 14.027 92.49
R/U 21D .215 18.26 18.151 75.88
 
WIN 110C .286 14.09 14.380 103.02
R/U Roger Harrison P409D Idaho Springs CO -.042 17.70 17.633 79.64
 
WIN Mark Rigli B773C Edgewater CO .108 14.08 14.124 93.20
R/U Ron Fletcher B938D Aurora CO .179 14.75 14.826 92.09
 
WIN Chris Vang 007D Parker CO .080 14.71 14.825 86.86
R/U Matthew Gabel B989P Windsor CO .074 14.35 14.474 91.18
 
WIN 127AA .045 14.50 14.741 79.15
R/U Breanna Johnson 5174D Arvada CO .376 17.79 18.047 74.75
 
WIN 35B .209 16.25 16.390 82.10
R/U Darren McMichael B832K Denver CO -.054 14.30 14.375 94.81
 
WIN Tim Steenson B752E Highlands Ranch CO .213 14.45 14.514 94.02
R/U Cassie Wagner B202NK Littleton CO .089 14.59 14.518 98.26
 
WIN 39B .136 16.85 17.035 81.69
R/U Lori/Gary Vang 5901D Parker CO .215 17.20 17.578 75.33
 
WIN Matt Crist B165G Lakewood CO .129 14.00 13.901 95.82
R/U Cory Anderson B269T Arvada CO .092 15.10 14.982 92.02
 
WIN Jacquiline Anderson B853T Arvada CO .150 14.52 14.669 96.40
R/U Jennafer Jones J584G Lakewood CO .318 18.57 18.533 74.90
 
WIN David Piland B704CC Centennial CO .266 14.50 14.562 98.43
R/U Mary Lynn Kirtley B971C Loveland CO .616 14.00 13.917 105.66
 
WIN Jerry Muller B800W Golden CO .016 14.25 14.413 86.88
R/U James Beardsley B274T Littleton CO .064 15.20 15.377 89.11
 
WIN Rick Cleghorn B325T Littleton CO .100 14.28 14.724 81.21
R/U Tom Holden B974K Steamboat CO .823 15.80 16.037 81.22
 
WIN Loralee Alemanni B323NK Evergreen CO .329 14.60 14.713 100.48
R/U 143B .132 15.50 15.308 91.73
 
WIN Brad Hussey B408CC Englewood CO .750 14.20 15.010 98.90
R/U Jacob Stewart B912B Thornton CO .436 15.90 15.884 87.10
 
WIN Ryan Perry B657D Littleton CO .059 14.00 14.074 91.03
R/U Kevin Maul B441AA Aurora CO .306 14.17 13.934 100.64
 
WIN 232K .165 15.08 15.487 86.91
R/U 237MM .422 14.75 14.664 99.46
 
WIN 164T .385 15.08 15.412 76.24
R/U 29M .302 16.00 16.591 80.96
 
WIN 166K .099 18.49 18.541 74.70
R/U Michael Prudhomme B280N Centennial CO .055 14.00 14.180 72.92
 
WIN Michelle Carlson B771NK Denver CO .459 15.00 15.214 93.21
R/U 162Y 1.027 16.59 16.940 80.85
 
WIN 57N .853 16.25 16.407 83.64
R/U 240CC 1.243 14.70 14.735 98.20
 
WIN 169B .071 18.35 18.781 67.49
R/U 41D .070 14.70 16.368 87.23
 
WIN Jay Lukes B943N Centennial CO .598 15.80 15.831 92.67
R/U 180MM .167 20.00 19.602 70.14
 
WIN Roger Carlin B331K Golden CO .131 15.12 15.250 90.28
R/U 256WW .454 15.10 14.912 92.09
 
WIN John Koenig B668K Lakewood CO .067 14.92 14.696 89.23
R/U 263WW .160 16.45 16.132 87.66
 
WIN Wilma Sisbarro B431A Littleton CO .003 14.50 14.551 89.46
R/U 140B .224 14.36 14.317 100.92
 
WIN Joanne Popish B360A Littleton CO .163 14.79 14.895 81.39
R/U 254WW .601 21.40 20.979 65.12
 
WIN Mark Popish B116A Littleton CO .054 14.20 14.664 76.35
R/U Christopher McCormack B367B Loveland CO .103 16.57 17.788 84.44
 
WIN 220MM .151 17.60 17.722 72.62
R/U Drew Pizer B359B Loveland CO .240 15.70 16.120 90.42
 
WIN Victoria Tooker B198AA Arvada CO .176 14.88 14.840 89.31
R/U Mike Prudhomme B306N Centennial CO .252 14.25 14.132 22.93
 
WIN Billy DeVore B299L Denver CO .093 14.28 14.288 99.10
R/U Christopher Tooker B705AA Omaha NE .162 14.73 14.728 94.76
 
WIN JR Witchie B390W Aurora CO .103 15.55 15.561 81.46
R/U 269MM .136 14.00 14.279 101.61
 
WIN George Racz P130GG Highlands Ranch CO .097 14.92 15.011 85.21
R/U 195MM .385 14.60 14.577 101.29
 
WIN Ryan Stifflear 592Z Lakewood CO .073 17.50 17.620 80.97
R/U 182MM LB3A 14.00 13.709 99.32
 
WIN Chris Tennant B606N Littleton CO .291 14.30 14.740 73.78
R/U Jon Holdman B402E Wheat Ridge CO .389 15.05 15.487 71.80
 
WIN 271JJ .748 17.70 17.783 79.19
R/U Kenneth Pasterkamp B432D Parker CO -.112 18.69 18.417 76.62
 
WIN Jamey Ferguson B635JJ Conifer CO .121 19.90 20.104 61.29
R/U Sarah Heideman B317AA Keenesburg CO .609 17.70 18.183 71.59
 
WIN 262JJ .165 19.80 20.044 65.04
R/U 161E .458 15.49 15.413 75.91
 
WIN Phil Mocon B442A Brighton CO .166 14.28 14.727 80.07
R/U 137GG .538 16.25 16.840 82.91
 
WIN 212C .178 14.95 15.349 94.95
R/U Jason Wood B968GG Denver CO .545 15.00 15.040 85.74
 
WIN Jeanne/Tom Swartwood B122NK Lakewood CO .035 14.50 14.496 97.58
R/U Amanda Sipes 5059C Lakewood CO .126 14.22 14.133 97.02
 
WIN Jay Thomas B775W Niwot CO .093 14.89 15.034 82.52
R/U Randy Gates B136P Loveland CO .247 15.30 15.375 91.07
 
WIN Joey Horan 5610G Littleton CO .239 14.30 14.510 82.38
R/U Dolene Samson P608C Fort Lupton CO .003 14.64 14.627 95.05
 
WIN Matthew Heideman P333AA Keenesburg CO .197 14.10 14.536 80.63
R/U Jim Cosper B694E Littleton CO -.054 15.65 16.036 88.14
 
WIN Bryan Warren P367D Federal Heights CO .038 14.10 14.168 95.33
R/U Charlie Randolph R505K Denver CO .221 19.85 19.740 64.02
 
WIN Steve Kawano B610BB Lochbuie CO .144 15.78 15.804 76.83
R/U 157E .191 14.29 14.453 101.53
 
WIN Jim Gibson B209VV Littleton CO .099 14.10 14.266 92.13
R/U Jeff Larson B193MM Brighton CO .167 14.12 14.268 97.88
 
WIN Richard Ballard B140BB Arvada CO .453 14.80 16.031 72.06
R/U Annie Wessel B965MM Thornton CO -.033 14.90 15.278 74.06
 
WIN 149P .442 16.33 16.504 85.14
R/U Anna Johnson B851MM Westminster CO .191 16.40 14.663 81.09
 
WIN Jim Laferty B647D Westminster CO .080 15.32 15.564 81.24
R/U Chad Mayberry B804M Thornton CO .205 14.70 15.018 89.36
 
WIN Kimberly Mayberry B803M Thornton CO .124 14.10 14.239 105.33
R/U 251E .179 18.10 17.934 78.94
 
WIN Raymond Davis Sr P317M Arvada CO .390 15.87 16.055 79.26
R/U 254E .565 15.89 15.979 84.64
 
WIN Stephen Miller B250M Thornton CO .092 14.25 14.506 91.35
R/U Dave Ratzlaff B762AA Windsor CO .218 14.35 14.635 97.29
 
WIN Jon Spears B644D Thornton CO .055 15.05 15.215 87.42
R/U Dawn Miller B120M Thornton CO .188 14.30 14.552 98.49
 
WIN Bernie Wood B247D Denver CO .272 14.65 14.747 93.32
R/U Tom Schacht P165A Castle Rock CO .320 15.59 15.547 87.93
 
WIN Dana Buber-Conner B158A Thornton CO .289 15.60 15.897 85.77
R/U Jonathan Baldwin B755Y Frederick CO .293 14.27 14.784 98.36
 
WIN Alexandra Harbison B159A Thornton CO .349 17.30 17.017 81.30
R/U Bailey Niccoli P242XP Windsor CO -.255 14.10 14.745 100.17
 
WIN 198K .064 14.05 14.283 91.17
R/U 225WW .609 17.90 18.468 77.80
 
WIN Tom Eskridge B446A Arvada CO .173 19.04 19.184 71.01
R/U Kate Kerr B989XP Fort Collins CO .206 14.70 14.434 92.77
 
WIN 264GG .111 16.40 16.630 81.85
R/U Ed Holmes H515A Littleton CO -.040 14.00 11.024 123.47
 
WIN 249VV .614 16.30 16.355 86.44
R/U Tony Mariano B129BB Strasburg CO -.064 14.01 13.614 105.02
 
WIN Vince Asti B279D Henderson CO .059 14.49 14.675 80.82
R/U Matt Medina B153BB Westminster CO .073 15.70 15.921 89.40
 
WIN 266II .274 15.00 15.700 77.36
R/U Seth McElhaney B199VV Littleton CO .180 14.57 15.652 96.99
 
WIN Christie Smith B882BB Thornton CO .211 15.72 15.989 75.12
R/U Wayne Richardson B395MM Commerce City .544 17.10 17.240 79.74
 
WIN Dan Gutchess B219K Lakewood CO .082 15.17 15.177 81.50
R/U Roger Kuyatt B268A Conifer CO .089 15.45 15.517 89.38
 
WIN 228JJ .061 14.74 14.627 90.71
R/U SINGLE
 
  [Back To Calendar] Next Round >>>