Bandimere Speedway Bandimere Speedway Banner
Bandimere Speedway Banner Bottom

05/31/2013 Race Results For
Corvette Conn. Hot Rod
Round 2

[Round 1]   [Round 2]   [Round 3]   [Round 4]   [Round 5]   [Round 6]   [Round 7]   [Finals]   
  Name # Home Town R/T Dial In ET MPH
WIN 166K .330 18.50 18.562 74.83
R/U SINGLE
 
WIN 232K .038 15.08 15.138 91.21
R/U 57N -.026 16.25 17.545 86.63
 
WIN Michelle Carlson B771NK Denver CO .952 15.00 15.591 86.67
R/U Jay Lukes B943N Centennial CO .969 15.80 16.409 86.23
 
WIN 164T LB3A 15.20 15.128 90.82
R/U 169B -.181 18.35 18.724 69.81
 
WIN Billy DeVore B299L Denver CO .102 14.26 14.346 95.36
R/U Brandon Lawley B482FF Westminster CO .022 14.72 15.092 95.60
 
WIN David Turner B214K Castle Rock CO .065 16.35 16.210 85.31
R/U Ryan Perry B657D Littleton CO -.025 14.00 13.912 95.22
 
WIN Pepper McClenahan P547NK Laramie WY .249 14.45 14.484 102.60
R/U Tony Porras B940K Castle Rock CO .068 14.45 14.667 93.05
 
WIN 165K .102 15.20 15.335 77.91
R/U 39B .428 16.85 16.967 83.15
 
WIN Roger Carlin B331K Golden CO .112 15.12 15.209 88.67
R/U Mark Rigli B773C Edgewater CO .241 14.09 14.230 95.37
 
WIN 220MM .216 17.60 17.937 77.53
R/U Steven Katz P350E Arvada CO .271 16.30 16.266 78.69
 
WIN Wilma Sisbarro B431A Littleton CO .116 14.50 14.513 93.88
R/U George Racz P130GG Highlands Ranch CO .140 14.91 14.920 93.73
 
WIN John Koenig B668K Lakewood CO .068 14.72 14.847 84.01
R/U 35B .244 16.30 16.265 83.34
 
WIN Jack George B643GG Loveland CO .095 15.57 15.773 81.80
R/U Loralee Alemanni B323NK Evergreen CO .437 14.70 14.902 99.79
 
WIN Michael Manfro Jr B430D Brighton CO .065 14.85 14.803 91.74
R/U Rick Cleghorn B325T Littleton CO .195 14.28 14.074 91.49
 
WIN Chris Vang/Chris Asti 5737D Parker CO .035 14.90 14.901 94.06
R/U Matthew Heideman P333AA Keenesburg CO -.104 14.10 14.196 89.40
 
WIN Jamey Ferguson B635JJ Conifer CO .152 19.86 19.942 71.35
R/U Jim Laferty B647D Westminster CO .080 15.42 15.615 81.99
 
WIN Chris & Steven Mang M588D Brighton CO .134 14.99 14.948 93.32
R/U 262JJ -.006 19.82 24.351 46.32
 
WIN Jon Spears B644D Thornton CO .189 15.05 15.219 85.85
R/U 271JJ .533 17.70 17.631 79.04
 
WIN Bernie Wood B247D Denver CO .124 14.70 14.783 86.54
R/U 110C .857 14.19 14.345 103.20
 
WIN Matt Crist B165G Lakewood CO .178 14.00 14.657 70.44
R/U Richard Ballard B140BB Arvada CO .561 14.80 15.144 81.84
 
WIN JR Witchie B390W Aurora CO .059 15.55 15.720 76.83
R/U Joanne Popish B360A Littleton CO .131 14.79 15.440 76.43
 
WIN Phillip Herrmann Jr P383T Frederick CO .033 15.65 15.652 90.24
R/U Mark Popish B116A Littleton CO .083 14.20 14.153 94.46
 
WIN Chris Vang 007D Parker CO .094 14.70 15.066 74.21
R/U David Piland B704CC Centennial CO .242 14.50 14.938 97.05
 
WIN Vince Asti B279D Henderson CO .103 14.49 14.879 81.69
R/U Brad Hussey B408CC Englewood CO .370 14.20 14.624 103.79
 
WIN Jay Thomas B775W Niwot CO .028 14.89 15.049 87.94
R/U 264GG .212 16.40 16.245 83.03
 
WIN Tom Eskridge B446A Arvada CO .138 19.15 19.168 71.48
R/U 212C .044 15.10 15.231 95.21
 
WIN Tim Steenson B752E Highlands Ranch CO .062 14.49 14.524 94.56
R/U Jerry Muller B800W Golden CO .040 14.30 14.374 90.29
 
WIN Chris Tennant B606N Littleton CO .076 14.30 14.540 94.99
R/U Phil Mocon B442A Brighton CO -.154 14.28 14.395 96.62
 
WIN 127AA .218 14.50 14.519 95.73
R/U Jacquiline Anderson B853T Arvada CO .273 14.52 14.642 95.77
 
WIN Victoria Tooker B198AA Arvada CO .616 14.88 14.916 86.91
R/U 149P .480 16.33 16.606 85.48
 
WIN Bryan Warren P367D Federal Heights CO .081 14.15 14.346 90.08
R/U Joey Horan 5610G Littleton CO .069 14.20 14.424 99.33
 
WIN Steve Kawano B610BB Lochbuie CO .058 15.70 15.744 84.40
R/U Dana Buber-Conner B158A Thornton CO -.047 15.50 14.874 93.33
 
WIN Alexandra Harbison B159A Thornton CO .167 17.01 16.989 81.74
R/U 219K -.042 15.10 15.118 90.78
 
WIN 198K .079 14.05 14.240 99.21
R/U Christie Smith B882BB Thornton CO .240 15.72 15.924 86.82
 
WIN Janice Sipes B183C Fort Collins CO .272 14.00 14.084 99.39
R/U Jim Gibson B209VV Littleton CO .059 14.10 14.083 85.51
 
WIN Ryan Stifflear 592Z Lakewood CO .013 17.50 17.767 78.31
R/U Kimberly Mayberry B803M Thornton CO .219 14.10 14.214 102.91
 
WIN Jeanne/Tom Swartwood B122NK Lakewood CO .036 14.48 14.737 87.46
R/U Stephen Miller B250M Thornton CO .084 14.25 14.541 95.85
 
WIN 228JJ .080 14.60 14.696 84.25
R/U Raymond Davis Sr P317M Arvada CO .553 15.89 16.260 88.29
 
WIN 266II .243 15.00 15.213 93.49
R/U 249VV .307 16.30 16.477 85.83
 
<<< Previous Round [Back To Calendar] Next Round >>>