Bandimere Speedway Bandimere Speedway Banner
Bandimere Speedway Banner Bottom

06/21/2013 Race Results For
Corvette Conn. Hot Rod
Round 1

[Round 1]   [Round 2]   [Round 3]   [Round 4]   [Round 5]   [Round 6]   [Round 7]   [Finals]   
  Name # Home Town R/T Dial In ET MPH
WIN 213WW .540 18.40 18.450 77.10
R/U Jackson Hughes B942Z Lakewood CO .058 17.50 17.394 79.48
 
WIN Jay Lukes B943N Centennial CO .287 14.25 14.457 92.15
R/U 190WW .551 14.26 14.171 101.78
 
WIN Jim Cosper B694E Littleton CO .176 16.20 16.442 75.91
R/U Victoria Tooker B198AA Arvada CO .888 14.95 14.987 86.05
 
WIN 106I .046 14.00 13.730 94.03
R/U Jon Chevalier B192CC Loveland CO -.141 15.68 15.606 89.77
 
WIN 81E .093 14.40 14.456 86.81
R/U Jack George B643GG Loveland CO .252 15.55 15.538 88.38
 
WIN Nicole Stopp B305CC Parker CO .007 15.39 15.580 89.57
R/U 108E .299 15.95 15.829 89.15
 
WIN Christopher Tooker B705AA Omaha NE .038 14.95 15.346 79.15
R/U 109E .709 14.00 14.098 94.69
 
WIN Kate Kerr B989XP Fort Collins CO .221 14.45 14.476 94.12
R/U Dana Buber-Conner B158A Thornton CO .312 14.90 14.907 90.98
 
WIN 148Z .182 17.06 17.036 79.43
R/U 220K .706 16.00 15.379 78.01
 
WIN Ted Gooding Sr B714DK Golden CO .078 18.34 18.531 76.88
R/U Janice Sipes B183C Fort Collins CO -.005 14.17 14.113 99.89
 
WIN Billy DeVore B299L Denver CO .178 14.55 14.571 98.85
R/U Shannon Muniz P609MM Denver CO .073 14.70 14.626 89.27
 
WIN Brandon Lawley B482FF Westminster CO .056 14.85 14.867 96.12
R/U Henry Helming B102AA Lakewood CO .049 19.27 19.228 66.65
 
WIN Kyle Cramsey E537K Morrison CO .005 18.46 18.492 70.71
R/U 6FF .238 15.99 15.887 90.50
 
WIN David Turner B214K Castle Rock CO .054 16.20 16.264 85.44
R/U Mark Rigli B773K Edgewater CO .255 14.20 14.076 97.02
 
WIN 11D .124 15.02 14.972 93.43
R/U 229K .121 15.80 15.642 86.68
 
WIN Taylor Garczynski B684I Longmont CO .328 14.02 14.099 92.08
R/U Nathan Medina B194BB Commerce City .454 15.05 15.091 93.69
 
WIN Tony Porras B940K Castle Rock CO .279 14.60 14.608 96.77
R/U 129Y -.101 15.65 15.674 90.30
 
WIN 223K .059 17.00 17.257 74.84
R/U 128Y .387 15.91 16.330 87.59
 
WIN 195C .458 16.18 16.374 82.14
R/U Jenny Cronk B334Y Castle Rock CO .222 16.80 16.719 80.53
 
WIN Chris & Steven Mang M588D Brighton CO .053 15.79 15.803 88.35
R/U Tyler Hummel B387K Parker CO .068 17.80 17.839 74.54
 
WIN Phillip Herrmann Jr P383T Frederick CO .037 15.50 15.614 91.06
R/U C. Asti/C. Mang E546D Henderson CO .068 15.03 15.118 89.98
 
WIN Sarah Mullen B927D Arvada CO .078 17.73 17.685 76.49
R/U Elizabeth Hummel B814K Parker CO .202 19.16 18.913 74.35
 
WIN Cassie Wagner B202NK Littleton CO .021 14.75 14.919 86.38
R/U 28D .131 19.60 19.865 74.98
 
WIN 29D .061 15.70 15.725 77.56
R/U 178Y .576 16.50 16.498 84.14
 
WIN Sarah Heideman B317AA Keenesburg CO .120 18.00 18.399 72.44
R/U Alexandra Harbison B159A Thornton CO .049 17.02 16.977 77.28
 
WIN 15D .108 18.69 18.948 73.13
R/U 32Y -.100 14.00 14.289 86.46
 
WIN 25D .418 16.45 16.509 75.22
R/U 143B .912 17.60 17.456 80.73
 
WIN Tim Harper B205CC Thornton CO .358 14.50 14.829 97.17
R/U 280WW .209 21.20 21.840 64.89
 
WIN 175P .390 16.50 16.477 81.71
R/U 258NK .568 17.80 17.606 79.21
 
WIN 66N .137 16.25 16.430 88.28
R/U 269AA .279 16.20 16.125 84.82
 
WIN 224B .205 17.40 17.835 80.46
R/U 257AA LB3A 16.31 18.061 80.10
 
WIN 263N .661 17.80 17.894 77.01
R/U SINGLE
 
WIN JR Witchie B390W Aurora CO .092 15.60 15.606 88.24
R/U Amanda Sipes 5059C Lakewood CO .136 14.23 14.206 95.86
 
WIN Anna Johnson B851MM Westminster CO .462 14.60 14.707 97.35
R/U Sydney Gregor B782D Arvada CO -.006 15.73 15.524 85.06
 
WIN Roger Harrison P409D Idaho Springs CO .049 17.60 17.656 80.26
R/U Rick Cleghorn B325T Littleton CO .110 14.38 14.281 94.80
 
WIN Jon Spears B644D Thornton CO .062 15.24 15.272 89.89
R/U Alan Troxler A521AA Thornton CO -.020 16.90 17.322 84.49
 
WIN David Melvin B144BB Brighton CO .294 14.82 14.761 93.72
R/U 65A .081 16.10 15.769 83.94
 
WIN Kenneth Pasterkamp B432D Parker CO .098 15.60 15.826 85.43
R/U 253J .720 16.33 15.987 82.97
 
WIN Angela Wise B845NK Milliken CO .010 14.19 14.226 101.71
R/U Chris Vang/Chris Asti 5737D Parker CO .054 14.98 14.894 88.44
 
WIN Jerry Muller B800W Golden CO .070 14.30 14.318 89.65
R/U Bernie Wood B247D Denver CO .054 14.80 14.847 88.97
 
WIN Jay Thomas B775W Niwot CO .013 14.99 15.012 84.42
R/U Jacob Stewart B912B Thornton CO .076 15.90 15.804 90.12
 
WIN Jim Laferty B647D Westminster CO .056 15.61 16.253 71.77
R/U Mary Lynn Kirtley B971C Loveland CO .230 14.09 14.088 100.79
 
WIN Vince Asti B279D Henderson CO .087 14.50 14.504 86.55
R/U Shane Horan A510G Littleton CO .045 14.75 14.713 94.45
 
WIN James Beardsley B274T Littleton CO .096 15.40 15.532 78.55
R/U Jerry Steinman B650D Northglenn CO .020 15.20 15.943 90.04
 
WIN 147B .100 16.29 16.566 67.80
R/U 87J .407 14.52 14.935 97.14
 
WIN 86J .315 14.14 14.452 100.36
R/U John Boyer B973M Commerce City CO .129 14.83 15.958 93.69
 
WIN Cory Anderson B269T Arvada CO .085 15.19 15.464 77.86
R/U 155B .200 15.50 15.690 89.69
 
WIN Jacquiline Anderson B853T Arvada CO .135 14.78 14.809 89.16
R/U Jeanne Swartwood B122NK Lakewood CO .161 14.64 14.807 96.49
 
WIN 238C .336 15.20 16.100 81.87
R/U Ed Holmes H515A Littleton CO .055 14.00 15.248 75.86
 
WIN 154C .650 14.20 14.581 101.52
R/U 230N .528 14.80 14.534 73.00
 
WIN Kristin & Allan Ray P266K Littleton CO .050 14.90 14.967 88.40
R/U Mike Prudhomme B306N Centennial CO .269 14.20 14.238 93.86
 
WIN Matt Medina B153BB Westminster CO .037 15.80 16.002 88.55
R/U Jennafer Jones J584G Lakewood CO .149 18.54 18.409 70.93
 
WIN Jeff Larson B193MM Brighton CO .234 14.18 14.792 76.12
R/U Richard Ballard B140BB Arvada CO 1.062 17.97 18.101 77.31
 
WIN Phil Mocon B442A Brighton CO .076 14.45 14.528 94.72
R/U 199MM .201 14.10 14.237 99.14
 
WIN Tim Steenson B752E Highlands Ranch CO .149 14.60 14.648 90.96
R/U Abigail Sedbrook B407I Lakewood CO .138 18.25 18.062 77.21
 
WIN David Fierro B411D Castle Rock CO .171 15.18 15.281 92.16
R/U John Muhr B736G Littleton CO .117 17.78 17.729 75.82
 
WIN Jamey Ferguson B635JJ Conifer CO .111 19.97 20.173 65.31
R/U Christopher McCormack B367B Loveland CO .156 17.07 17.441 78.58
 
WIN Jay Bicket B181VV Littleton CO .291 14.80 15.043 76.21
R/U Ryan Anderson B203A Golden CO .072 15.14 16.442 72.03
 
WIN Loralee Alemanni B323NK Evergreen CO .155 14.35 14.740 84.96
R/U Jim Gibson B209VV Littleton CO .337 14.20 14.416 91.91
 
WIN 202MM .026 14.51 14.601 95.77
R/U Seth McElhaney B199VV Littleton CO -.034 14.80 14.762 97.45
 
WIN 204MM .299 14.09 14.550 96.13
R/U 236G -.024 14.00 14.053 102.44
 
WIN Matthew Gabel B989P Windsor CO .118 14.42 14.841 82.27
R/U Roger Carlin B331K Golden CO .070 14.87 15.619 87.93
 
WIN Steve Kawano B610BB Lochbuie CO .057 15.82 16.084 73.38
R/U Don McMichael B831K Denver CO .794 14.50 14.755 93.29
 
WIN Ryan Perry B657D Littleton CO .007 14.07 14.176 81.76
R/U Mike Muhr B321G Littleton CO .074 18.08 18.158 76.69
 
WIN XOUT
R/U XOUT
 
WIN Darren McMichael B832K Denver CO .105 14.44 14.570 93.66
R/U Bailey Niccoli P242XP Windsor CO -.213 14.40 14.723 95.09
 
WIN Stephen Miller B250M Thornton CO .090 14.50 14.404 95.58
R/U 278K .191 18.57 18.176 71.67
 
WIN Dawn Miller B120M Thornton CO .032 14.55 14.616 87.74
R/U 98B .512 14.34 14.600 99.02
 
WIN George Racz P130GG Highlands Ranch CO .043 15.03 15.020 91.21
R/U 53NK .063 14.69 14.570 90.48
 
WIN Joanne Popish B360A Littleton CO .122 14.74 14.823 91.84
R/U Brian Carpio B204CC Denver CO .185 14.70 14.695 96.96
 
WIN Mark Popish B116A Littleton CO .015 14.25 14.278 91.72
R/U David Piland B704CC Centennial CO .184 14.75 14.554 97.93
 
WIN Scott Truitt B419VV Westminster CO .052 14.80 15.150 78.40
R/U Dustin Rice B189A Littleton CO .064 15.95 16.873 78.09
 
WIN 268MM .353 18.20 18.085 75.14
R/U Pepper McClenahan P547NK Laramie WY .330 14.60 14.474 97.76
 
WIN Michelle Carlson B771NK Denver CO .401 15.00 15.030 96.52
R/U Christie Smith B882BB Thornton CO 1.071 15.88 15.989 85.70
 
WIN Matthew Heideman P333AA Keenesburg CO .188 14.80 14.868 84.01
R/U Sara Thorpe B171NK Bailey CO .171 16.40 16.311 83.12
 
WIN JC Engdahl B696A Golden CO .020 15.80 15.998 81.00
R/U Annie Wessel B965AA Thornton CO .214 14.80 15.152 89.33
 
WIN 201A .735 16.00 15.653 82.66
R/U Ron Moench P442D Watkins CO -.306 15.05 15.189 89.69
 
WIN Jon Holdman B402E Wheat Ridge CO .192 15.05 15.243 91.35
R/U 264Z .244 16.90 16.729 78.41
 
WIN 99A .187 14.46 14.569 95.96
R/U Kimberly Mayberry B803N Thornton CO .177 14.20 14.194 94.79
 
WIN Chad Mayberry B804M Thornton CO .589 14.90 15.215 84.58
R/U 227JJ .305 17.72 18.437 69.46
 
WIN 226JJ .416 17.65 17.866 70.37
R/U Raymond Davis Jr B423M Westminster CO .282 16.50 16.875 74.00
 
WIN Rich Thorpe C555D Bailey CO .118 14.21 14.328 93.23
R/U Derrick Else 509VI Brighton CO .170 14.62 14.714 87.55
 
WIN 251JJ 1.038 19.90 22.645 54.83
R/U SINGLE
 
WIN Bryan Warren P367D Federal Heights CO .032 14.30 14.313 89.48
R/U John Koenig B668K Lakewood CO .059 14.64 14.682 90.32
 
  [Back To Calendar] Next Round >>>