Bandimere Speedway Bandimere Speedway Banner
Bandimere Speedway Banner Bottom

07/05/2013 Race Results For
Corvette Conn. Hot Rod
Round 1

[Round 1]   [Round 2]   [Round 3]   [Round 4]   [Round 5]   [Round 6]   [Round 7]   [Finals]   
  Name # Home Town R/T Dial In ET MPH
WIN David Turner B214K Castle Rock CO .022 16.30 16.380 80.39
R/U Erika Lind B662NK Longmont CO .323 15.85 16.165 91.91
 
WIN Tony Porras B940K Castle Rock CO .151 14.46 14.496 97.31
R/U Brandon Lawley B482FF Westminster CO .105 15.25 15.025 79.82
 
WIN Henry Helming B102AA Lakewood CO .142 19.34 19.219 71.01
R/U 52L -.002 14.27 14.124 100.09
 
WIN Matt Crist B165G Lakewood CO .077 14.00 14.171 75.93
R/U Sarah Mullen B927D Arvada CO .120 17.80 17.946 75.91
 
WIN Bob Little B149P Broomfield CO .318 15.55 16.508 87.19
R/U Phillip Herrmann Jr P383T Frederick CO -.015 15.58 15.573 91.20
 
WIN 18NK .296 16.83 16.829 85.89
R/U Jeff Jacobucci P102E Brighton CO .148 15.68 15.667 82.42
 
WIN C. Asti/C. Mang E546D Henderson CO .042 14.97 15.067 94.07
R/U Shannon Muniz P609MM Denver CO -.125 14.50 14.624 96.51
 
WIN 47E .334 14.30 14.417 99.48
R/U Chris & Steven Mang M588D Brighton CO .035 15.14 15.131 82.00
 
WIN 87D .040 18.51 18.725 70.75
R/U 140P .157 16.25 16.681 83.98
 
WIN 180E .335 15.50 15.371 92.32
R/U Michael Manfro Jr B430D Brighton CO -.018 17.22 17.132 81.53
 
WIN 229D .282 15.81 15.796 89.52
R/U Rick Cleghorn B325T Littleton CO -.051 14.34 14.598 98.61
 
WIN Sydney Gregor B782D Arvada CO .355 15.65 15.707 84.42
R/U 122Y .458 14.25 14.296 96.23
 
WIN Vince Asti B279D Henderson CO .127 16.30 16.338 84.28
R/U 45E .152 18.80 18.744 73.69
 
WIN Ted Gooding Sr B714DK Golden CO .138 18.32 18.402 76.26
R/U Nathan Medina B194BB Commerce City CO .333 15.05 15.102 92.70
 
WIN Jim Cosper B694E Littleton CO .085 15.80 15.926 85.21
R/U Jon Spears B644D Thornton CO .191 15.27 15.351 88.12
 
WIN Wayne Benedict B263A Aurora CO .123 18.30 18.396 75.13
R/U Jerry Steinman B650D Northglenn CO .070 15.25 15.769 89.02
 
WIN Jennafer Jones J584G Lakewood CO .173 18.52 18.592 74.22
R/U 161D .258 17.40 17.403 76.41
 
WIN 126D .221 19.30 19.306 71.83
R/U Alan Troxler A521AA Thornton CO .146 17.28 17.246 74.20
 
WIN Cory Anderson B269T Arvada CO .098 14.99 15.101 95.03
R/U Roger Harrison P409D Idaho Springs CO -.010 17.70 17.714 80.01
 
WIN Bryan Warren P367D Federal Heights CO .062 14.20 14.295 91.35
R/U Jacquiline Anderson B853T Arvada CO .170 14.85 14.876 94.46
 
WIN 168D .083 14.50 15.556 70.19
R/U 217GG .579 15.55 17.382 71.56
 
WIN JR Witchie B390W Aurora CO .129 15.60 15.601 87.82
R/U Jim Laferty B647D Westminster CO .022 15.29 15.423 90.64
 
WIN Chris Vang/Chris Asti 5737D Parker CO .061 14.96 14.990 87.57
R/U Pepper McClenahan P547NK Laramie WY .217 14.55 14.539 102.62
 
WIN Ron Fletcher B938D Aurora CO .162 14.74 14.821 93.63
R/U Sarah Heideman B317AA Keenesburg CO -.225 21.22 21.845 59.27
 
WIN Kenneth Pasterkamp B432D Parker CO .118 18.50 18.562 73.52
R/U 174A .012 14.60 14.808 96.79
 
WIN Phil Mocon B442A Brighton CO .198 14.51 14.794 85.51
R/U David Fierro B411D Castle Rock CO .505 15.00 15.275 93.29
 
WIN Christopher Tooker B705AA Omaha NE .006 14.75 15.345 70.57
R/U 139P .222 14.80 15.986 92.64
 
WIN Matt Good B157T Littleton CO -.003 15.30 15.484 91.09
R/U 28D -.025 18.10 18.168 76.59
 
WIN 134E .642 14.10 14.212 102.51
R/U 141P .255 14.20 13.784 103.52
 
WIN Victoria Tooker B198AA Arvada CO .193 15.00 15.001 86.12
R/U 144P .229 14.80 14.584 94.36
 
WIN Jerry Muller B800W Golden CO .052 14.40 14.433 90.10
R/U James Beardsley B274T Littleton CO .119 15.47 15.507 89.71
 
WIN 31T .056 16.79 16.811 81.26
R/U David Piland B704CC Centennial CO .161 14.52 14.689 98.03
 
WIN 119T .114 17.31 17.391 79.86
R/U Angela Wise B845NK Milliken CO .297 14.28 14.333 100.75
 
WIN George Racz P130GG Highlands Ranch CO .184 15.02 15.021 89.86
R/U Jenny Cronk B334Y Castle Rock CO .114 16.80 16.712 80.51
 
WIN Amanda Sipes 5059C Lakewood CO .008 14.21 14.145 97.42
R/U Victor Carranza B907D Lafayette CO .039 19.79 19.654 66.39
 
WIN Jon Holdman B402E Wheat Ridge CO .020 15.12 15.139 91.99
R/U Steve Kawano B610BB Lochbuie CO .100 15.68 15.892 84.34
 
WIN Wilma Sisbarro B431A Littleton CO .014 14.50 14.639 90.53
R/U Jacob Stewart B912B Thornton CO .115 15.80 16.007 88.97
 
WIN Janice Sipes B183C Fort Collins CO .114 14.15 14.151 99.11
R/U 203E .425 16.20 15.910 87.00
 
WIN Tom Eskridge B446A Arvada CO .432 19.24 19.272 71.84
R/U Tom Holden B974K Steamboat CO -.044 16.10 16.185 79.54
 
WIN Dan Gutchess B219K Lakewood CO .031 15.26 15.113 91.40
R/U B280XN -.107 14.00 13.089 108.69
 
WIN Kristin & Allan Ray P266K Littleton CO .121 14.97 15.044 92.24
R/U Cassie Wagner B202NK Littleton CO .047 18.90 18.796 68.29
 
WIN Ryan Perry B657D Littleton CO -.012 14.15 14.264 94.14
R/U Billy DeVore B299L Denver CO -.082 14.40 14.558 100.12
 
WIN Mark Rigli B773C Edgewater CO .074 14.03 14.159 95.42
R/U 188E .127 14.05 14.297 99.14
 
WIN 192MM .084 14.50 14.562 97.15
R/U Jim Gibson B209VV Littleton CO -.026 14.20 14.336 92.94
 
WIN Jay Bicket B181VV Littleton CO .088 14.84 15.068 79.55
R/U 93B .253 15.60 15.550 91.06
 
WIN 111B .136 16.35 16.787 68.53
R/U 173A .931 19.00 18.846 72.84
 
WIN Tim Steenson B752E Highlands Ranch CO .284 14.52 14.775 84.01
R/U Mary Lynn Kirtley B971C Loveland CO .474 14.03 14.115 104.68
 
WIN 178E .486 18.00 18.607 72.43
R/U 164A -.111 16.40 16.512 83.61
 
WIN Matthew Heideman P333AA Keenesburg CO .134 14.78 14.894 87.64
R/U 113B .122 18.85 18.999 72.53
 
WIN 170Z .061 15.68 15.953 89.48
R/U 204VV .211 16.00 15.987 88.24
 
WIN John Boyer B973M Commerce City CO .191 14.83 15.337 96.89
R/U Richard Ballard B140BB Arvada CO .653 14.85 14.797 92.30
 
WIN Seth McElhaney B199VV Littleton CO .037 14.93 14.948 95.90
R/U Matt Medina B153BB Westminster CO .043 15.90 15.775 90.23
 
WIN Matthew Gabel B989P Windsor CO .030 14.45 14.601 88.90
R/U Jeff Larson B193MM Brighton CO .157 14.18 14.499 97.06
 
WIN Joanne Popish B360A Littleton CO .224 14.75 14.899 85.44
R/U Bailey Niccoli P242XP Windsor CO .305 14.10 14.200 98.42
 
WIN 244A .042 14.00 14.183 100.68
R/U Roger Carlin B331K Golden CO .105 15.03 15.003 90.94
 
WIN 243A .419 18.00 18.316 75.24
R/U Kimberly Mayberry B803M Thornton CO -.062 14.20 14.125 104.96
 
WIN Mark Popish B116A Littleton CO .094 14.16 14.293 82.28
R/U 223JJ .154 17.95 18.256 77.72
 
WIN 214JJ .200 20.00 20.076 69.00
R/U Chad Mayberry B804M Thornton CO .114 14.95 15.235 89.78
 
WIN Dawn Miller B120M Thornton CO .108 14.40 14.556 97.76
R/U 242K .048 18.45 18.355 74.04
 
WIN Stephen Miller B250M Thornton CO .125 14.55 14.722 95.22
R/U Dana Buber-Conner B158A Thornton CO .127 14.89 14.888 86.34
 
WIN Skylar Vincent B215P Windsor CO .132 16.80 16.816 82.44
R/U James Goldman B459B Longmont CO .476 16.70 16.710 83.65
 
WIN 232B .078 14.40 14.548 99.48
R/U Darren McMichael B832K Denver CO .033 14.39 14.611 81.36
 
WIN 238B .155 16.70 16.729 83.33
R/U Don McMichael B831K Denver CO .274 14.69 14.635 92.09
 
WIN Cody Yeager B206A Lakewood CO .145 14.00 14.189 77.26
R/U 920C .258 18.40 18.685 78.25
 
WIN 166MM .412 16.60 16.450 88.12
R/U Charlie Randolph R505K Denver CO .187 19.70 19.271 57.08
 
WIN Anna Johnson B851MM Westminster CO .149 14.48 14.553 94.67
R/U B310M .198 19.51 19.327 71.85
 
WIN 175A .192 14.58 14.779 92.82
R/U 209MM .533 18.66 18.356 76.61
 
WIN JC Engdahl B696A Golden CO -.091 15.91 16.159 88.90
R/U 191K -.107 18.79 19.154 71.93
 
WIN Shirley Magee B496K Lakewood CO .162 17.34 17.496 73.50
R/U Chip Ezzo B887A Berthoud CO .527 16.49 16.583 83.41
 
WIN 235MM .308 14.00 14.117 98.36
R/U 239A .728 15.60 15.362 92.56
 
WIN John Koenig B668K Lakewood CO .093 14.66 15.312 61.74
R/U B171D .049 15.99 19.225 86.75
 
WIN Jeanne Swartwood B122NK Lakewood CO .029 14.62 14.638 97.59
R/U SINGLE
 
  [Back To Calendar] Next Round >>>