Bandimere Speedway Bandimere Speedway Banner
Bandimere Speedway Banner Bottom

07/05/2013 Race Results For
Corvette Conn. Hot Rod
Round 3

[Round 1]   [Round 2]   [Round 3]   [Round 4]   [Round 5]   [Round 6]   [Round 7]   [Finals]   
  Name # Home Town R/T Dial In ET MPH
WIN Jerry Muller B800W Golden CO .029 14.35 14.373 89.03
R/U 192MM .157 14.59 14.501 97.33
 
WIN David Turner B214K Castle Rock CO .064 16.36 16.382 83.58
R/U Vince Asti B279D Henderson CO .095 16.30 16.394 85.23
 
WIN Tony Porras B940K Castle Rock CO .031 14.48 14.578 96.14
R/U 175A .096 14.59 14.624 92.67
 
WIN 126D .049 19.30 19.438 68.69
R/U Jennafer Jones J584G Lakewood CO .052 18.60 18.780 74.13
 
WIN 111B .016 16.25 16.203 83.04
R/U John Koenig B668K Lakewood CO .125 14.67 14.547 92.68
 
WIN Wilma Sisbarro B431A Littleton CO .064 14.60 14.530 93.85
R/U Seth McElhaney B199VV Littleton CO -.062 14.93 14.879 97.36
 
WIN C. Asti/C. Mang E546D Henderson CO .048 15.01 15.292 73.73
R/U 232B .287 14.50 15.243 98.36
 
WIN Kristin & Allan Ray P266K Littleton CO .034 15.05 15.104 89.59
R/U Bryan Warren P367D Federal Heights CO .064 14.20 14.309 95.90
 
WIN Joanne Popish B360A Littleton CO -.016 14.75 14.711 93.74
R/U 238B -.002 16.70 16.621 84.12
 
WIN Cody Yeager B206A Lakewood CO .183 14.00 13.905 93.21
R/U Matthew Gabel B989P Windsor CO -.081 14.45 14.456 94.48
 
WIN Mark Popish B116A Littleton CO .127 14.07 14.287 86.57
R/U Jay Bicket B181VV Littleton CO .004 14.84 15.240 88.72
 
WIN Chris Vang/Chris Asti 5737D Parker CO .071 14.95 14.960 91.32
R/U Mark Rigli B773C Edgewater CO -.022 14.03 14.021 97.57
 
WIN Matt Crist B165G Lakewood CO .062 14.00 14.145 75.60
R/U Wayne Benedict B263A Aurora CO .112 18.42 18.533 76.34
 
WIN Dawn Miller B120M Thornton CO .167 14.55 14.535 98.54
R/U Shirley Magee B496K Lakewood CO -.005 17.40 17.466 79.91
 
WIN Stephen Miller B250M Thornton CO .034 14.72 14.767 89.61
R/U Sydney Gregor B782D Arvada CO .177 15.68 15.704 84.52
 
WIN Janice Sipes B183C Fort Collins CO .058 14.17 14.250 94.58
R/U Victoria Tooker B198AA Arvada CO .382 14.96 14.897 90.41
 
WIN Amanda Sipes 5059C Lakewood CO .055 14.19 14.280 92.34
R/U Matt Good B157T Littleton CO .115 15.50 15.609 90.64
 
WIN 31T .025 16.74 16.798 84.91
R/U Tim Steenson B752E Highlands Ranch CO .083 14.57 14.691 94.24
 
<<< Previous Round [Back To Calendar] Next Round >>>