Bandimere Speedway Bandimere Speedway Banner
Bandimere Speedway Banner Bottom

08/02/2013 Race Results For
Corvette Conn. Hot Rod
Round 1

[Round 1]   [Round 2]   [Round 3]   [Round 4]   [Round 5]   [Round 6]   [Round 7]   [Finals]   
  Name # Home Town R/T Dial In ET MPH
WIN Nathan Medina B194BB Commerce City CO .384 14.80 14.778 94.01
R/U Henry Helming B102AA Lakewood CO .069 19.34 19.260 59.19
 
WIN John Koenig B668K Lakewood CO .095 14.61 14.613 92.96
R/U David Melvin B144BB Brighton CO .086 14.81 14.775 88.18
 
WIN Elizabeth Hummel B814K Parker CO .068 18.90 18.932 74.39
R/U Shannon Muniz P609MM Denver CO .215 14.49 14.597 96.45
 
WIN 130K .177 16.90 16.891 79.23
R/U Nicole Stopp B305CC Parker CO .139 15.40 15.365 89.08
 
WIN 63M .071 16.00 15.973 91.22
R/U Chris Vang/Chris Asti 5737D Parker CO .095 15.06 14.949 91.34
 
WIN 102L .214 14.15 14.132 100.41
R/U Tony Porras B940K Castle Rock CO .038 14.68 14.655 92.77
 
WIN Kate Kerr B989XP Fort Collins CO .134 14.38 14.331 95.69
R/U Chris & Steven Mang M588D Brighton CO .043 15.92 15.807 82.21
 
WIN Brandon Lawley B482FF Westminster CO .165 14.74 14.770 96.74
R/U Jim Laferty B647D Westminster CO .095 15.52 15.514 84.73
 
WIN Matt Crist B165G Lakewood CO .021 14.02 13.858 97.25
R/U 60D -.019 15.31 15.206 88.29
 
WIN Janice Sipes B183C Fort Collins CO .035 14.25 14.061 98.93
R/U Roger Harrison P409D Idaho Springs CO .157 17.75 17.518 74.20
 
WIN Michelle Carlson B771NK Denver CO .202 14.60 14.977 100.06
R/U Michael Manfro Jr B430D Brighton CO .084 15.11 15.105 87.22
 
WIN Jeff Jacobucci P102E Brighton CO .416 14.90 14.951 93.96
R/U Sydney Gregor B782D Arvada CO .130 15.68 15.589 79.19
 
WIN Briana Laferty B498D Westminster CO .095 15.12 15.055 92.01
R/U Jack George B643GG Loveland CO .122 15.70 15.605 88.16
 
WIN 44D .057 14.90 14.803 93.85
R/U 971GG .243 16.80 16.561 77.38
 
WIN Wyatt Thorpe E550XD Brighton CO .227 16.23 16.009 87.96
R/U Pepper McClenahan P547NK Laramie WY -.016 14.40 14.679 99.15
 
WIN Susan Dyroff B706NK Castle Rock CO .144 15.70 15.819 86.72
R/U Shelby Gregor B335D Arvada CO -.089 18.15 17.882 78.76
 
WIN 136Z .265 15.38 15.352 84.31
R/U Kenneth Pasterkamp B432D Parker CO .495 15.35 15.284 92.70
 
WIN 47D .093 19.27 19.090 72.81
R/U Jennafer Jones J584G Lakewood CO .186 18.90 18.494 71.07
 
WIN Jeff Larson B193MM Brighton CO .157 14.44 14.402 97.81
R/U Tim Steenson B752E Highlands Ranch CO .176 14.77 14.656 93.07
 
WIN Kody Huisken P181D Lakewood CO .016 14.66 14.573 87.74
R/U 88G .099 15.00 14.896 93.23
 
WIN Amanda Sipes 5059C Lakewood CO -.018 14.17 14.039 98.48
R/U Jim Cosper B694E Littleton CO -.147 15.75 15.731 90.04
 
WIN 235WW .181 18.40 18.663 75.74
R/U 90C .441 14.30 14.505 102.77
 
WIN Jay Lukes B943N Centennial CO .081 14.25 14.361 90.24
R/U Jenny Cronk B334Y Castle Rock CO .434 16.70 16.457 86.00
 
WIN James Beardsley B274T Littleton CO .007 15.26 15.286 91.64
R/U Ryan Perry B657D Littleton CO .094 14.05 14.033 95.86
 
WIN Kristin Callaway B235NK Englewood CO .560 15.00 16.282 64.53
R/U 80D .866 19.45 18.933 62.58
 
WIN 96D -.052 17.90 17.942 73.92
R/U 11D -.074 18.54 18.656 73.77
 
WIN Phillip Herrmann Jr P383T Frederick CO .109 15.53 15.481 91.26
R/U David Piland B704CC Centennial CO -.090 14.68 14.475 99.16
 
WIN 229CC .179 14.65 14.795 82.94
R/U 199WW .187 18.00 18.666 76.87
 
WIN Jamey Ferguson B635G Conifer CO .090 19.87 19.699 69.88
R/U 166XNK .392 14.30 14.119 102.43
 
WIN Kipp Smallwood B426A Littleton CO -.007 14.00 12.104 111.57
R/U 26G -.187 15.90 15.853 91.22
 
WIN 126N .058 14.00 13.917 80.75
R/U Randy Cleghorn P271T Littleton CO .204 14.31 14.220 100.09
 
WIN Tim Harper B205CC Thornton CO .360 14.50 14.441 99.59
R/U Mike Prudhomme B306N Centennial CO -.093 14.20 14.075 98.93
 
WIN Ron Fletcher B938D Aurora CO .182 14.85 14.760 94.77
R/U JR Witchie B390W Aurora CO .032 15.60 15.484 85.47
 
WIN Christopher Tooker B705AA Omaha NE .207 15.07 15.143 83.22
R/U 214N .760 15.50 16.073 90.28
 
WIN 97B .212 14.40 14.497 99.88
R/U Jay Bicket B181VV Littleton CO -.022 14.85 15.094 90.42
 
WIN Angela Wise B845NK Milliken CO .096 14.06 14.008 102.62
R/U Ted Gooding Sr B714DK Golden CO .143 18.30 18.219 78.01
 
WIN Jason Wise B285Z Milliken CO .128 17.60 17.708 67.29
R/U Tyler Hummel B387K Parker CO .209 17.60 17.785 79.92
 
WIN 104P .149 15.80 15.653 92.86
R/U Brian Palombo B354Z Longmont CO .174 19.04 18.621 77.26
 
WIN Cassie Wagner B202NK Littleton CO .100 14.70 14.684 98.70
R/U Jay Thomas B775W Niwot CO -.183 18.90 18.726 74.75
 
WIN Tim Dupont B982A Golden CO .225 14.01 14.701 90.58
R/U 105Z .631 16.80 17.138 84.78
 
WIN Jerry Muller B800W Golden CO .069 14.20 14.338 92.20
R/U Matthew Gabel B989P Windsor CO .122 14.28 14.401 92.05
 
WIN Sarah Heideman B317AA Keenesburg CO .230 19.15 19.586 68.73
R/U 221G .384 20.00 19.941 68.37
 
WIN Christie Smith B882BB Thornton CO .182 15.70 16.034 86.61
R/U 193A .216 15.98 15.770 80.11
 
WIN Steve Kawano B610BB Lochbuie CO .133 15.75 15.847 84.07
R/U David Fierro B411D Castle Rock CO .106 15.45 15.595 87.24
 
WIN Matt Medina B153BB Westminster CO .581 15.88 15.786 90.23
R/U Wilma Sisbarro B431A Littleton CO -.128 14.70 14.689 93.99
 
WIN Lesli Stockton P746A Arvada CO .029 15.97 16.057 87.00
R/U Richard Ballard B140BB Arvada CO .387 14.80 14.738 92.25
 
WIN 197GG .157 16.27 16.024 83.03
R/U 247JJ .215 17.70 17.352 81.09
 
WIN Dan Gutchess B219K Lakewood CO .334 15.17 15.618 67.54
R/U Dustin Rice B189A Littleton CO .170 15.80 16.540 80.89
 
WIN Joanne Popish B360A Littleton CO .056 14.70 14.737 88.41
R/U George Racz P130GG Highlands Ranch CO .233 15.19 15.085 90.49
 
WIN Mark Popish B116A Littleton CO .068 14.37 14.168 96.15
R/U 84B -.028 16.08 15.936 84.43
 
WIN Vince Asti B279D Henderson CO .062 14.43 14.555 83.75
R/U 195A .164 14.65 14.856 93.64
 
WIN Ed Holmes H515A Littleton CO .088 14.00 13.644 82.09
R/U Bob Little B149P Broomfield CO .216 15.55 15.048 93.34
 
WIN Bernie Wood B247D Denver CO .091 14.75 15.085 92.57
R/U James Goldman B459B Longmont CO .171 16.45 16.777 85.13
 
WIN Mark Rigli B773C Edgewater CO .308 14.03 14.181 98.22
R/U 110D .072 18.50 18.354 68.70
 
WIN Phil Mocon B442A Brighton CO .230 14.45 14.558 96.60
R/U Sara Thorpe B171NK Bailey CO .056 15.99 15.889 88.40
 
WIN John Muhr B736G Littleton CO .052 17.62 17.520 80.83
R/U Cory Anderson B269T Arvada CO -.043 15.19 14.946 95.92
 
WIN Jim Gibson B209VV Littleton CO .230 14.10 14.393 93.96
R/U Jacquiline Anderson B853T Arvada CO .644 14.77 14.587 94.09
 
WIN Matt Good B157T Littleton CO .268 15.22 15.355 92.08
R/U 217M .295 17.37 17.226 75.23
 
WIN Darren McMichael B832K Denver CO .188 14.30 14.322 91.53
R/U 156AA .221 14.60 14.638 96.01
 
WIN Jeanne Swartwood B122NK Lakewood CO .023 14.60 14.527 98.52
R/U Don McMichael B831K Denver CO .074 20.19 19.791 72.89
 
WIN Raymond Davis Jr B423M Westminster CO .120 15.10 14.993 93.74
R/U Charlie Randolph R505K Denver CO .304 19.79 19.060 59.85
 
WIN Shane Horan A510G Littleton CO .072 18.39 18.537 68.11
R/U Jon Holdman B402E Wheat Ridge CO .178 15.05 15.172 92.67
 
WIN Kimberly Mayberry B803M Thornton CO .002 14.15 14.122 105.45
R/U Joey Horan 5610G Littleton CO .044 14.72 14.619 93.36
 
WIN Mike Muhr B321G Littleton CO .096 17.80 17.754 77.67
R/U 218E .213 14.40 14.232 104.11
 
WIN Chad Mayberry B804M Thornton CO .198 15.10 14.962 92.10
R/U 232G -.077 14.00 14.017 104.07
 
WIN Dawn Miller B120M Thornton CO .195 14.50 14.431 99.16
R/U 590GXT .216 15.10 14.984 92.43
 
WIN Robert Calzia B767AA Elizabeth CO .238 14.45 14.429 97.68
R/U Stephen Miller B250M Thornton CO .124 14.72 14.647 92.49
 
WIN Shirley Magee B496K Lakewood CO .113 17.40 17.224 81.47
R/U 207D -.069 15.02 14.747 95.11
 
WIN JC Engdahl B696A Golden CO .121 15.79 15.756 89.79
R/U Billy DeVore B299L Denver CO .172 14.30 14.250 101.20
 
WIN Rick Cleghorn B325T Littleton CO -.038 15.67 15.481 91.69
R/U SINGLE
 
  [Back To Calendar] Next Round >>>