Bandimere Speedway Bandimere Speedway Banner
Bandimere Speedway Banner Bottom

05/03/2013 Race Results For
Corvette Conn. Top Street
Round 1

[Round 1]   [Round 2]   [Round 3]   [Round 4]   [Round 5]   [Round 6]   [Finals]   
  Name # Home Town R/T Dial In ET MPH
WIN Kevin Malmgren B667CC Denver CO .237 11.50 12.218 107.85
R/U 225Z .258 12.90 13.653 107.99
 
WIN Jeff James B124A Morrison CO .135 12.00 12.356 89.87
R/U Charlie Randolph R505K Denver CO .365 13.69 13.936 96.53
 
WIN Jackie Asti B822D Henderson CO .023 13.07 13.206 94.67
R/U Donovan Muniz B720MM Denver CO .338 13.90 13.902 101.85
 
WIN Kasey Johnson B945MM Westminster CO .031 13.74 13.702 99.77
R/U John Tooker B271AA Aurora CO .026 13.30 13.223 97.31
 
WIN Mike Sisbarro B242A Littleton CO .090 12.90 12.888 102.01
R/U Brad Arnold B678C Wellington CO .120 12.66 12.594 101.61
 
WIN Andrew Lawley B494FF Westminster CO .039 13.20 13.388 104.26
R/U Mike Burns B195MM Pine CO .085 13.25 14.393 106.62
 
WIN Rick Mann B766AA Littleton CO .074 11.02 11.039 126.55
R/U Les Grenfell Jr B478GG Florissant CO .057 13.50 13.243 96.25
 
WIN Matt Crist B165G Lakewood CO .019 13.63 13.946 76.58
R/U Alice Scott B340NK Greeley CO .250 12.69 12.991 110.14
 
WIN Henry Helming B101AA Lakewood CO .047 12.55 12.680 100.09
R/U John Hoy P226L Arvada CO .012 13.70 13.883 104.79
 
WIN Michael Cowan B842A Thornton CO .124 12.49 12.607 97.15
R/U Allen Zearing B850CC Castle Pines CO .051 13.80 14.228 103.67
 
WIN B106Z .284 10.50 10.661 135.62
R/U Bob Moore B849N Littleton CO .099 11.50 12.172 122.01
 
WIN Craig Capraro B220N Lakewood CO .054 11.68 11.951 98.65
R/U Walter Niccoli P242P Windsor CO .067 13.30 14.568 99.32
 
WIN Tom Wagner B260W Aurora CO .056 13.09 13.359 80.57
R/U Ron Chrysler B443L Denver CO .079 13.50 14.373 109.69
 
WIN Jeff Sipes B170C Lakewood CO .091 11.85 11.918 109.13
R/U Paul Dreyer B621GG Loveland CO .145 12.85 12.899 100.28
 
WIN Bruce Garvais B484GG Castle Rock CO .267 13.52 13.544 99.12
R/U David Zinke A536C Arvada CO .178 12.50 12.670 104.84
 
WIN Jim Sipes B345C Wellington CO .201 13.04 13.088 94.24
R/U 21GG .223 13.65 13.741 97.24
 
WIN Byron Kissel P108C Littleton CO .093 11.11 11.198 116.03
R/U Debra Timmons B655NK Cheyenne WY .157 13.75 13.779 103.68
 
WIN Fernando Bumanglag B173C Aurora CO -.012 10.74 10.712 132.11
R/U Don Reimer P455D Idaho Springs CO -.059 12.45 12.539 106.41
 
WIN Steve Drake P154C Windsor CO -.043 11.85 11.925 112.86
R/U Larry Cotham B234L Castle Pines CO -.043 13.65 13.841 104.87
 
WIN Dale Sipes B180C Fort Collins CO .054 12.15 12.299 100.28
R/U Mark Tokach B688D Littleton CO .146 13.10 13.227 103.91
 
WIN Nate Larson P151K Littleton CO .058 13.27 13.366 97.42
R/U Dave Ratzclaff B762P Windsor CO .195 13.62 13.611 101.41
 
WIN Bruce Flossic B177L Englewood CO .127 12.20 12.119 124.30
R/U Brad Soelberg B608N Lakewood CO .421 11.10 10.989 122.08
 
WIN Linda McClellan B623C Gilcrest CO .117 11.68 11.669 118.96
R/U 105Z .317 12.30 12.039 114.53
 
WIN Jack McClellan B625C Gilcrest CO .233 13.55 13.593 100.63
R/U Jared Urenda B944AA Aurora CO .328 13.30 13.376 108.66
 
WIN Mike Sicola B816Y Golden CO .210 13.05 13.289 103.99
R/U 238Z .393 12.50 12.334 117.10
 
WIN Rich Lenhart C565AA Denver CO .444 10.51 21.296 61.05
R/U Mimi Jones B550NK Fort Collins CO -.024 12.12 12.140 110.61
 
WIN Ed Holmes H515A Littleton CO .076 13.64 13.674 93.02
R/U Bob Chaffin B169N Littleton CO .399 10.70 10.593 122.57
 
WIN Donna Rosen B839K Westminster CO .037 13.25 13.393 99.80
R/U Walt Gass B188Y Westminster CO .605 11.92 12.071 112.53
 
WIN Kipp Smallwood B426A Littleton CO .029 12.04 12.087 110.76
R/U Matt DeBello P802AA Littleton CO .063 11.22 11.291 120.78
 
WIN Matt Baker B135GG Laporte CO .085 11.68 11.738 111.48
R/U Don Thordsen B908A Denver CO .058 11.66 11.775 113.58
 
WIN Bill Lewis B267GG BENNETT CO .179 12.70 12.785 98.31
R/U John Fisher P283A Northglenn CO .026 13.35 13.599 101.82
 
WIN John Gregor B382D Arvada CO .291 12.62 12.877 91.92
R/U John Scardim B479VV Littleton CO .345 13.51 14.612 103.95
 
WIN Dominic Agazio B741M Thornton CO .089 12.21 12.281 102.42
R/U Steven Wagner B472VV Loveland CO .227 13.85 13.875 95.30
 
WIN David Melvin B144BB Brighton CO -.087 11.25 11.546 122.44
R/U Frank Agazio B413M Commerce City CO 12.60 .000
 
WIN Alan Losey B384K Arvada CO .150 13.69 13.706 93.79
R/U Danny Maberry B791M Littleton CO .328 13.63 13.628 106.74
 
WIN Allen Pugh B208A Northglenn CO .030 11.13 11.236 105.68
R/U Aaron Blair B981Y Aurora CO .210 13.65 13.807 100.34
 
WIN Morgan Bell B392Y Castle Rock CO .090 12.45 12.585 105.51
R/U Michael Schaffer B979K Aurora CO .157 12.98 13.062 93.30
 
WIN Sam Kutz B707VV Denver CO .211 10.96 11.270 100.14
R/U Sean McKesson B686Z Littleton CO .267 11.21 19.074 68.49
 
WIN Gary Hoffa B184P Berthoud CO .187 13.70 13.809 96.42
R/U Randy Cleghorn P271T Littleton CO -.073 11.59 11.581 113.31
 
WIN Tim Larson B757K Littleton CO .074 12.65 12.667 102.60
R/U Curtis Smith P254BB Brighton CO .031 10.61 10.767 132.02
 
WIN Matthew Heideman P343AA Keenesburg CO .043 13.99 14.076 84.76
R/U Michael Shelswell B970Y Sheridan CO .183 12.00 15.811 110.94
 
WIN Brian Ramsey B201Y Thornton CO .053 11.25 11.257 121.45
R/U Karl Witchie B265W Arvada CO .037 13.12 13.540 96.40
 
WIN Roy Anderson B661JJ Englewood CO .062 12.62 13.379 79.50
R/U Mike Perito B830Y Northglenn CO .408 13.40 14.356 103.91
 
WIN Jake Aragon B742Y Westminster CO .241 12.60 12.838 109.95
R/U Shawn Smith B645BB Thornton CO .295 10.51 10.732 124.61
 
WIN Ted Gooding Jr B714K Golden CO .113 12.41 39.355
R/U Mike Cronk B333Y Castle Rock CO -.021 11.50 11.570 122.47
 
WIN Brandon Rocknold B962Z Aurora CO .746 12.00 12.439 122.80
R/U Lonnie Miller B969Y Frederick CO -.089 13.10 13.105 109.85
 
WIN Phillip Stires P149JJ Lakewood CO .071 12.42 12.134 112.74
R/U Nick Eggers B961Z Centennial CO 12.42
 
WIN John Martinez B701E Denver CO .151 13.50 13.210 100.97
R/U Aaron Jones B964MM Lochbuie CO -.029 12.70 13.007 105.72
 
  [Back To Calendar] Next Round >>>