Bandimere Speedway Bandimere Speedway Banner
Bandimere Speedway Banner Bottom

07/05/2013 Race Results For
Corvette Conn. Top Street
Round 1

[Round 1]   [Round 2]   [Round 3]   [Round 4]   [Round 5]   [Round 6]   [Finals]   
  Name # Home Town R/T Dial In ET MPH
WIN C. Asti/C. Mang E546D Henderson CO .010 13.29 13.387 93.33
R/U 116A .248 12.99 12.993 103.17
 
WIN Ed Teemley B893D Arvada CO .087 12.68 12.651 106.94
R/U Jeff James B124A Morrison CO -.145 12.05 12.069 109.96
 
WIN 41D .023 12.90 12.914 98.84
R/U Mike Sisbarro B242A Littleton CO .106 13.20 13.249 94.65
 
WIN Arik Frost B126D Alma CO .066 12.57 12.610 100.96
R/U Jared Urenda B944AA Aurora CO .052 13.55 13.646 107.97
 
WIN Tom Wagner B260W Aurora CO .131 13.00 13.026 107.16
R/U John Tooker B271AA Aurora CO -.071 13.21 13.200 105.72
 
WIN Danny Smith B953A Morrison CO .024 12.28 12.470 102.49
R/U James Malmgren B665AA Littleton CO .214 13.00 13.229 106.88
 
WIN Matthew Heideman P343AA Keenesburg CO .230 13.99 14.997 89.09
R/U Phillip Stiers P149JJ Lakewood CO -.044 11.85 11.852 115.01
 
WIN Nate Larson P151K Littleton CO .034 13.59 13.614 98.93
R/U Brad Arnold B678C Wellington CO .098 12.95 12.925 101.09
 
WIN Rick Mann B766AA Littleton CO .015 11.21 11.246 124.26
R/U Mike Bader P146XK Englewood CO -.104 12.98 13.061 103.21
 
WIN Morgan Bell B392Y Castle Rock CO .234 13.00 12.876 112.33
R/U Danny Mayberry B791M Littleton CO -.127 13.53 13.616 106.71
 
WIN Henry Helming B101AA Lakewood CO .030 12.63 12.628 103.91
R/U Bill Hadden H519Z Pueblo West CO -.007 11.92 11.930 111.71
 
WIN John Hoy P226L Arvada CO .124 13.87 14.032 103.56
R/U 240VV .156 13.25 13.411 102.74
 
WIN David Zinke A536C Arvada CO .041 12.78 12.815 103.71
R/U Steven Wagner B472VV Loveland CO -.019 13.99 14.752 84.76
 
WIN Andrew Lawley B494FF Westminster CO .570 13.35 13.380 94.41
R/U John Scardim B479VV Littleton CO .130 13.55 14.451 99.66
 
WIN Chris Baldwin P742D Northglenn CO .030 13.09 13.134 101.32
R/U Dominic Agazio B741M Thornton CO .078 12.28 12.296 111.55
 
WIN Lisa Hill P703C Thornton CO .043 11.72 11.721 109.93
R/U Paul Dreyer B621GG Loveland CO .243 11.78 11.678 115.61
 
WIN Tim Larson B757K Littleton CO .042 12.75 12.801 101.15
R/U Linda McClellan B623C Gilcrest CO .121 11.86 11.865 118.50
 
WIN Brad Soelberg B608N Lakewood CO .006 11.10 11.017 122.31
R/U Jack McClellan B625C Gilcrest CO -.166 13.50 13.520 108.08
 
WIN Steve Drake P154C Windsor CO -.117 12.15 12.119 111.61
R/U Forrest Thompson B240L Lakewood CO -.060 13.15 13.066 115.26
 
WIN Tony Mariano B129BB Strasburg CO .271 13.29 13.244 107.94
R/U Ed Kaptanian B673CC Centennial CO .313 13.80 13.752 106.21
 
WIN Don Thordsen B908A Denver CO .072 11.90 11.972 112.98
R/U Steve Kuzava B307GG Aurora CO .130 13.79 13.767 98.03
 
WIN Matt DeBello P802AA Littleton CO -.339 11.52 13.194 117.28
R/U Michelle Gibson B212VV Littleton CO -.011 13.40 13.439 101.02
 
WIN Rich Lenhart C565AA Denver CO .097 10.50 10.596 117.78
R/U Brad Hussey B408CC Englewood CO .309 13.69 14.173 104.97
 
WIN Ted Gooding Jr B714K Golden CO .139 12.44 12.487 102.09
R/U Lonnie Miller B969Y Frederick CO .109 13.27 13.400 108.04
 
WIN Larry Cotham B234L Castle Pines CO .004 13.81 14.299 82.10
R/U David Melvin B144BB Brighton CO .069 11.64 19.189 45.97
 
WIN Jim Kirtley B951C Loveland CO .142 12.20 13.823 75.76
R/U 163Z .846 11.00 12.493 98.28
 
WIN Randy Cleghorn P271T Littleton CO .038 13.59 13.682 93.81
R/U Les Grenfell Jr B478CC Florissant CO .163 13.39 13.522 102.49
 
WIN Bruce Bieber B275A Black Hawk CO .100 12.26 12.343 107.17
R/U Josh Cassidy B474CC Fort Collins CO .324 12.90 12.814 107.52
 
WIN Ed Holmes H515A Littleton CO .067 12.15 12.143 112.44
R/U 234GG .156 13.60 13.328 96.96
 
WIN Kasey Johnson B945MM Westminster CO .207 13.64 13.771 100.40
R/U Kipp Smallwood B426A Littleton CO -.005 12.00 12.045 111.24
 
WIN Tom Swartwood 5598A Lakewood CO .037 13.93 13.970 92.25
R/U Shawn Smith B645BB Thornton CO .344 10.80 10.835 123.31
 
WIN Curtis Smith P254BB Brighton CO .175 11.18 11.431 114.39
R/U Donovan Muniz B720MM Denver CO -.019 13.90 13.911 98.18
 
WIN John Becay B187GG Aurora CO .104 12.44 12.562 97.84
R/U Walt Gass B188Y Westminster CO .215 12.20 12.332 104.40
 
WIN Mike Cronk B333Y Castle Rock CO .101 11.60 12.190 119.55
R/U Jonathon Flossic B826L Englewood CO .091 11.80 12.463 105.53
 
WIN Matt Crist B165G Lakewood CO .027 13.65 13.746 86.25
R/U Bruce Flossic B177L Englewood CO .319 12.20 12.314 122.27
 
WIN Gary Beckmann P426P Loveland CO .371 12.05 12.211 116.42
R/U Paul Braun B663K Conifer CO -.071 12.98 13.123 103.02
 
WIN Dale Sipes B180C Fort Collins CO .000 11.97 12.000 112.92
R/U Walter Niccoli P242P Windsor CO -.002 13.60 13.910 100.83
 
WIN Gary Hoffa B184P Berthoud CO .004 13.70 13.746 97.74
R/U Aaron Blair B981Y Aurora CO .086 13.85 13.948 97.41
 
WIN Jim Sipes B345C Wellington CO .042 12.03 12.116 112.18
R/U Frank Agazio B413M Commerce City CO .122 11.49 11.523 110.91
 
WIN Fernando Bumanglag B173C Aurora CO .007 10.50 10.587 128.76
R/U Hubbard Coe B486CC Laramie WY -.057 13.80 14.229 104.65
 
WIN Jeff Sipes B170C Lakewood CO .061 11.95 11.958 111.99
R/U John Fisher P283A Northglenn CO .041 13.48 13.448 100.59
 
WIN Allen Pugh B208A Northglenn CO .139 11.17 11.373 103.63
R/U David Orashan B653Y Parker CO .265 13.50 13.835 86.98
 
WIN 211MM .016 12.69 12.920 96.03
R/U Michael Shelswell B970Y Sheridan CO .292 11.85 12.001 122.78
 
WIN 193MM .047 13.62 13.639 98.18
R/U Jackie Asti B822D Henderson CO .031 13.15 13.229 105.79
 
WIN Aaron Jones B964MM Lochbuie CO .057 12.41 12.710 110.13
R/U Donna Rosen B839K Westminster CO .017 13.10 13.853 93.58
 
WIN Alan Losey B384K Arvada CO .159 13.57 13.700 96.92
R/U 210MM .017 13.11 13.390 109.83
 
WIN Sam Kutz B707VV Denver CO .134 11.55 11.481 123.19
R/U SINGLE
 
  [Back To Calendar] Next Round >>>