Bandimere Speedway Bandimere Speedway Banner
Bandimere Speedway Banner Bottom

09/06/2013 Race Results For
Corvette Conn. Top Street
Round 1

[Round 1]   [Round 2]   [Round 3]   [Round 4]   [Round 5]   [Round 6]   [Finals]   
  Name # Home Town R/T Dial In ET MPH
WIN Jackie Asti B822D Henderson CO .018 13.31 13.375 96.82
R/U Alice Scott B340NK Greeley CO .132 12.89 13.399 104.55
 
WIN Forrest Thompson B240L Lakewood CO .080 13.40 13.199 112.46
R/U Ed Teemley B893D Arvada CO .127 13.90 13.588 88.27
 
WIN Henry Helming B101AA Lakewood CO .055 12.60 12.731 95.50
R/U Steve Kuzava B307GG Aurora CO .180 13.60 13.663 96.51
 
WIN Rich Lenhart C565AA Denver CO .034 10.59 10.637 131.25
R/U Dominic Agazio B741M Thornton CO .077 12.30 12.209 111.32
 
WIN Frank Agazio B413M Commerce City CO .086 11.52 11.502 115.37
R/U Jared Urenda B944AA Aurora CO .149 13.55 13.453 107.06
 
WIN 90BB .028 12.00 12.115 111.74
R/U Chris & Steven Mang M588D Brighton CO -.020 12.70 12.675 105.83
 
WIN John Becay B187GG Aurora CO .069 12.20 12.288 98.84
R/U Jeff James B124A Morrison CO .334 12.12 12.050 110.13
 
WIN Jonathon Flossic B826L Englewood CO .094 11.58 11.797 118.77
R/U Brad Soelberg B608N Lakewood CO -.041 11.10 11.088 121.44
 
WIN Fernando Bumanglag B173C Aurora CO .092 10.84 11.027 111.37
R/U Morgan Bell B392Y Castle Rock CO .222 12.75 13.146 112.22
 
WIN Mike Sisbarro B242A Littleton CO .119 13.15 13.262 95.74
R/U Walt Gass B188Y Westminster CO .157 11.80 11.946 114.45
 
WIN Tom Wagner B260W Aurora CO .241 11.47 12.388 94.40
R/U Brad Hussey B408CC Englewood CO .444 13.90 15.207 100.74
 
WIN Kenny Feist B729N Littleton CO .238 11.69 12.048 105.15
R/U Ed Kaptanian B673CC Centennial CO .339 13.70 13.995 105.01
 
WIN Tim Larson B757K Littleton CO .034 12.90 12.848 105.79
R/U Bob Moore B849N Littleton CO -.093 11.20 11.086 123.79
 
WIN Dale Sipes B180C Fort Collins CO .263 11.99 11.989 111.97
R/U Nate Larson P151K Littleton CO -.017 13.55 13.612 98.42
 
WIN Michelle Gibson B212VV Littleton CO .117 13.50 13.569 100.34
R/U Lance Boatwright B249CC Englewood CO .328 12.91 12.515 113.38
 
WIN Chris Baldwin P742D Northglenn CO .110 13.09 13.082 94.55
R/U John Scardim B479VV Littleton CO .016 13.70 13.637 98.96
 
WIN Paul Braun B663K Conifer CO .049 12.72 12.795 105.27
R/U Andrew Lawley B494FF Westminster CO -.059 13.20 13.241 103.65
 
WIN Jeff Sipes B170C Lakewood CO .020 11.95 11.999 107.62
R/U Matt DeBello P802AA Littleton CO .009 11.51 11.487 111.24
 
WIN Danny Mayberry B791M Littleton CO .216 13.53 13.576 102.28
R/U Steven Wagner B472VV Loveland CO .278 13.70 13.769 95.69
 
WIN Cheryl Muhr D510G Littleton CO .115 13.58 13.603 95.81
R/U Jack McClellan B625C Gilcrest CO .251 13.53 13.503 108.39
 
WIN Steve Drake P154C Windsor CO .196 12.10 12.072 111.56
R/U Randy Cleghorn P271T Littleton CO -.106 13.49 13.517 99.36
 
WIN Don Thordsen B908A Denver CO .103 12.00 12.047 103.54
R/U Linda McClellan B623C Gilcrest CO .251 11.82 11.860 116.51
 
WIN David Zinke A536C Arvada CO .179 13.69 13.703 97.25
R/U 109P -.026 13.70 13.752 101.22
 
WIN Jim Sipes B345C Wellington CO .004 12.04 12.186 97.93
R/U Dave Ratzlaff B762P Windsor CO .420 13.82 13.690 102.82
 
WIN John Tooker B271AA Aurora CO .151 13.19 13.223 105.41
R/U John Martinez B701E Denver CO .218 13.50 13.493 99.15
 
WIN John Muhr D512G Littleton CO .069 13.10 13.516 75.83
R/U Walter Niccoli P242P Windsor CO .039 13.55 14.957 99.88
 
WIN Donovan Muniz B720MM Denver CO .397 13.75 13.786 98.33
R/U 151AA .297 13.59 13.924 102.35
 
WIN Rich Thorpe C555D Bailey CO .139 13.68 13.665 98.03
R/U Walter Niccoli P242P Windsor CO -.035 12.13 12.167 116.15
 
WIN Gary Hoffa B184P Berthoud CO .087 13.90 13.986 95.85
R/U 142A .178 13.50 13.434 95.23
 
WIN Allen Pugh B208A Northglenn CO .097 11.06 11.176 106.14
R/U Tony Mariano B129BB Strasburg CO .260 12.79 12.826 107.18
 
WIN Kipp Smallwood B426A Littleton CO .060 12.03 12.273 101.70
R/U 220WW .380 13.50 13.682 97.10
 
WIN John Fisher P283A Northglenn CO .070 13.35 13.414 94.08
R/U 94BB .342 12.05 12.502 119.07
 
WIN Matt Crist B165G Lakewood CO .060 13.76 13.711 96.72
R/U Lonnie Miller B969Y Frederick CO -.021 13.18 13.262 108.50
 
WIN 139Y .186 12.20 12.931 117.03
R/U Tim Dupont B982A Golden CO -.022 13.69 13.670 99.62
 
WIN 226Y .142 10.70 10.729 132.05
R/U 194A .114 13.90 14.428 91.96
 
WIN Ed Holmes H515A Littleton CO .067 12.17 12.307 99.12
R/U David Orashan B653Y Parker CO .214 12.96 12.996 98.87
 
WIN 230MM .144 12.35 12.582 113.76
R/U Mike Cronk B333Y Castle Rock CO -.057 12.10 11.833 120.40
 
WIN 167Y .165 11.50 11.774 99.54
R/U Mike Perito B830Y Northglenn CO .180 13.10 13.461 106.60
 
WIN Brian Ramsey B201Y Thornton CO .265 11.53 11.886 102.07
R/U Dougas Furney B401GG Lakewood CO 13.11
 
  [Back To Calendar] Next Round >>>