Bandimere Speedway Bandimere Speedway Banner
Bandimere Speedway Banner Bottom

09/20/2013 Race Results For
Corvette Conn. Top Street
Round 2

[Round 1]   [Round 2]   [Round 3]   [Round 4]   [Round 5]   [Round 6]   [Finals]   
  Name # Home Town R/T Dial In ET MPH
WIN 233A .725 13.30 13.698 106.76
R/U 85Y .521 13.60 14.354 106.69
 
WIN Chris Pfannenstiel B185G Littleton CO .087 11.74 11.787 102.16
R/U Mark Tokach B688GG Littleton CO .154 13.90 13.994 97.79
 
WIN C. Asti/C. Mang E546D Henderson CO .047 13.22 13.328 89.80
R/U 155G .278 11.89 11.917 111.77
 
WIN Frank Agazio B413M Commerce City CO .127 11.50 11.643 115.84
R/U Larry Ornelas B232K Denver CO .128 12.97 12.966 104.14
 
WIN Mike Cronk B333Y Castle Rock CO .185 11.75 11.810 121.94
R/U Mike Sisbarro B242A Littleton CO .090 13.10 13.088 97.88
 
WIN Tom Wagner B260W Aurora CO .041 11.48 11.493 115.17
R/U Kipp Smallwood B426A Littleton CO .021 12.01 12.070 110.56
 
WIN Ed Holmes H515A Littleton CO .027 11.98 12.077 112.20
R/U Fernando Bumanglag B173C Aurora CO -.051 10.58 10.652 132.70
 
WIN Walt Gass B188Y Westminster CO .315 11.67 15.559 97.41
R/U Darwin Glaze 5111A Thornton CO .164 10.50 10.212 95.90
 
WIN Chris Baldwin P742D Northglenn CO .163 13.03 13.024 101.69
R/U Brad Arnold B678C Wellington CO .239 12.80 12.734 102.58
 
WIN John Gregor B382D Arvada CO .197 12.57 12.696 107.01
R/U Debra Timmons B655NK Cheyenne WY .121 13.94 13.810 103.32
 
WIN Allen Pugh B208A Northglenn CO .060 11.02 11.071 118.35
R/U Dale Sipes B180C Fort Collins CO .145 11.98 11.993 113.11
 
WIN Jeff Sipes B170C Lakewood CO .095 11.95 11.961 111.94
R/U Don Thordsen B908A Denver CO .090 11.86 11.881 113.65
 
WIN Steve Drake P154C Windsor CO .068 12.10 13.024 74.01
R/U Randy Cleghorn P271T Littleton CO .044 13.39 15.001 91.36
 
WIN Tim Larson B757K Littleton CO .067 12.72 12.735 107.26
R/U Bob Moore B849N Littleton CO -.094 11.33 11.490 108.20
 
WIN Kris Nicklaus B654GG Berthoud CO .094 12.45 12.821 89.18
R/U Aaron Blair B981Y Aurora CO .070 13.90 14.817 98.35
 
WIN David Zinke A536C Arvada CO .045 12.69 12.728 100.29
R/U Nate Larson P151K Littleton CO .037 13.44 13.494 99.82
 
WIN Phillip Stiers P149G Lakewood CO .086 11.80 12.137 95.58
R/U Matt DeBello P802AA Littleton CO .101 11.38 12.143 118.68
 
WIN John Muhr D512G Littleton CO .023 13.11 13.204 101.87
R/U John Tooker B271AA Aurora CO .077 13.03 13.071 106.60
 
WIN Brad Soelberg B608N Lakewood CO .032 11.08 12.154 84.52
R/U 247D .046 13.69 16.522 72.04
 
WIN Jackie Asti B822D Henderson CO .042 13.18 13.215 99.52
R/U 168A .013 13.90 14.009 89.93
 
WIN Donovan Muniz B720MM Denver CO .029 13.89 14.023 101.01
R/U Lonnie Miller B969Y Frederick CO .125 13.06 13.124 111.23
 
WIN Les Grenfell Jr B478CC Florissant CO .270 13.00 13.453 98.72
R/U John Scardim B479VV Littleton CO -.044 13.56 13.569 107.15
 
WIN Pepper McClenahan P547NK Laramie WY .115 12.66 12.755 98.46
R/U Kevin Malmgren B667AA Denver CO .214 10.90 11.190 129.83
 
WIN James Malmgren B665AA Littleton CO .226 13.35 13.434 106.15
R/U 263WW .352 13.30 13.174 108.17
 
WIN Steve Kuzava B307GG Aurora CO .236 13.54 13.526 98.67
R/U SINGLE
 
<<< Previous Round [Back To Calendar] Next Round >>>