Bandimere Speedway Bandimere Speedway Banner
Bandimere Speedway Banner Bottom

08/17/2013 Race Results For
DOT
Round 1

[Round 1]   [Round 2]   [Round 3]   [Round 4]   [Round 5]   [Round 6]   [Finals]   
  Name # Home Town R/T Dial In ET MPH
WIN C. Asti/C. Mang E546 Henderson CO .074 14.44 14.548 81.25
R/U JASON SACK 283 COLO SPRINGS CO .089 11.95 12.406 115.03
 
WIN Mark Tokach B688 Littleton CO .066 13.65 13.702 99.45
R/U Erika Lind B662 Longmont CO .072 15.41 15.321 93.71
 
WIN Nicole McIntosh B185X Greeley CO .203 11.80 11.782 113.45
R/U Rob Conklin B604 Littleton CO .036 13.41 13.347 97.12
 
WIN Amanda Bader P146 Englewood CO .040 12.94 13.059 101.42
R/U Vince Asti B279 Henderson CO .067 16.32 16.250 85.66
 
WIN Roger & Dustin Roll B113 Thornton CO .140 14.40 14.456 91.30
R/U DON HULLINGER 194 VERNAL YT .358 13.00 14.036 102.08
 
WIN Rick Cleghorn B325 Littleton CO .058 12.69 12.732 102.32
R/U Debra Timmons B655 Cheyenne WY .151 13.88 13.941 103.22
 
WIN RYAN KAMADA 146 GREELEY CO .000 14.66 14.968 81.40
R/U Sabu Watanabe Jr R527 Hudson CO .114 15.60 15.826 86.15
 
WIN Chris Major 5032 Parker CO .245 9.90 9.910 137.64
R/U Dennis Marenger M509 Lakewood CO .146 14.51 14.474 91.57
 
WIN Randy Cleghorn P271 Littleton CO .140 11.74 11.849 103.14
R/U CHRIS CLARK 1 LITTLETON CO .033 18.80 19.061 75.21
 
WIN Walt Gass B188 Westminster CO .022 12.05 12.228 111.15
R/U LYNDSI CALDWELL 162 COMMERCE CITY CO .141 16.30 16.223 85.18
 
WIN DANNY OENES 18 THORNTON CO .058 13.00 13.080 95.88
R/U Jonathan Timmons B910 Cheyenne WY .131 13.75 13.805 99.19
 
WIN John Muhr D512 Littleton CO .044 13.08 13.076 102.56
R/U BILL CHAPLIN 21 BRIGHTON CO -.076 12.70 12.675 105.60
 
WIN Kody Huisken P181 Lakewood CO .112 14.65 14.605 93.69
R/U Ed Teemley B893 Arvada CO -.034 18.82 18.844 75.28
 
WIN Chris Vang 5737 Parker CO .036 14.92 15.036 87.07
R/U Steve Kuzava B307 Aurora CO .212 13.73 13.686 98.14
 
WIN Ted Gooding Jr B714 Golden CO .396 12.57 12.578 106.45
R/U Lonnie Miller B969 Frederick CO .109 13.20 13.195 110.86
 
WIN JERICHO LUJAN 204 FT COLLINS CO .190 15.02 15.081 87.13
R/U Ed McBride B977 Colorado Springs CO .288 10.77 10.836 129.83
 
WIN JERRY HALL H542 PUEBLO WEST CO .067 12.75 12.756 100.03
R/U NICK HAYNES 333 COLO SPINGS CO .295 16.65 16.499 83.76
 
WIN ROBERT HALL H512 PUEBLO WEST CO .101 11.69 11.733 102.26
R/U TONY GASTORINO 287 DENVER CO .322 17.20 17.363 78.01
 
WIN Alan Losey B375 Arvada CO .037 12.20 12.403 93.73
R/U BRANDON GRUNINGER 330 LAKEWOOD CO .103 14.00 14.306 101.19
 
WIN David Zinke A536 Arvada CO .131 14.14 14.186 96.82
R/U Victoria Flores B128 Littleton CO .149 15.00 15.111 96.45
 
WIN Tim Larson L530 Littleton CO .067 12.93 12.938 105.71
R/U ANDREA JOHNSTON 193 FT LUPTON CO -.009 13.29 13.931 94.48
 
WIN Matt DeBello P802 Littleton CO .057 11.62 11.682 116.78
R/U GEORGE NOKOMIS P104 COLO SPRINGS CO .085 11.35 11.252 112.07
 
WIN ALLAN RAY P266 Littleton CO .122 14.94 14.994 84.21
R/U ALAN HOMBERG 91 COLO SPRINGS CO .438 11.87 11.899 115.88
 
WIN Michael Shelswell B970 Sheridan CO .354 12.00 12.050 122.16
R/U BRICE HITNER 97 LOCHBUIE CO .021 15.42 15.411 81.77
 
WIN Jackie Asti B822 Henderson CO .165 13.22 13.264 102.99
R/U Tim Harper B205 Thornton CO .235 14.42 14.461 99.04
 
WIN WADE SWINGLE 241 COMMERCE CITY CO .126 14.13 14.150 102.50
R/U LUKE WALKER 142 DUMONT CO .143 14.20 13.767 80.29
 
WIN Kristin Callaway B235 Englewood CO .080 14.79 14.381 99.12
R/U Larry Ornelas B232 Denver CO -.012 13.20 13.151 102.53
 
WIN Jack McClellan B625 Gilcrest CO .016 13.52 13.710 98.41
R/U Tom Campbell C513 Thornton CO .516 12.18 12.194 111.14
 
WIN Lee Smith X514 Denver CO .038 11.35 11.835 104.32
R/U CODY BURROWS 5201X NORTH PLATTE NE .343 12.35 12.666 109.80
 
WIN David Hoyt B810 Arvada CO .025 15.55 15.542 89.40
R/U RICK KEY 49 CASTLE ROCK CO -.141 13.28 13.549 103.60
 
WIN Greg Susuras B332 Lakewood CO .082 13.53 13.602 103.98
R/U Les Grenfell Jr B478 Florissant CO .212 13.40 13.345 104.22
 
WIN Tom Hanes B388 Wheat Ridge CO .230 14.00 14.082 92.09
R/U RICH WADEL 65 GARDEN CITY KS .101 14.90 15.147 93.79
 
WIN TOM HERMAN 181 HUDSON CO .000 11.65 11.796 115.52
R/U Sara Thorpe B171 Bailey CO .178 16.05 16.109 86.58
 
WIN Linda McClellan B623 Gilcrest CO .092 11.80 11.890 112.75
R/U FRANK CARREIRA 135 DENVER CO .299 15.73 15.794 86.99
 
WIN THOMAS GRAFF 136 LAKEWOOD CO .129 10.45 10.418 132.37
R/U Raymond Davis Jr B423 Westminster CO -.049 14.10 14.445 92.82
 
WIN John Tooker B271 Aurora CO .079 13.15 13.338 92.82
R/U RON VIGIL 275 HENDERSON CO .029 11.10 14.437 102.21
 
WIN COREY GREER 155 FIRESTONE CO .092 11.72 11.770 115.02
R/U Missy Green 502G Brighton CO .025 11.92 11.908 109.19
 
WIN LARRY HANSEN 302 BENNETT CO .130 16.31 16.378 87.55
R/U Kyle Crosby B991 Brighton CO .204 15.36 15.311 83.43
 
WIN Pepper McClenahan P547 Laramie WY .085 14.40 14.464 94.48
R/U Stephen Grenfell B117 Arvada CO .181 14.05 14.239 102.11
 
WIN Rich Thorpe C555 Bailey CO .136 13.77 13.745 98.74
R/U Cheryl Muhr D510 Littleton CO .157 13.63 13.564 97.98
 
WIN Matthew Heideman P333 Keenesburg CO .249 14.70 14.834 94.70
R/U RON RIOS 174 SANTA FE NM -.013 11.87 11.873 114.97
 
WIN Rich Lenhart C565 Denver CO .020 10.04 10.136 132.28
R/U MIKE DUNN 56 VERNAL UT .142 12.11 12.167 111.06
 
WIN Joey Horan 5610 Littleton CO .064 14.64 14.574 97.55
R/U Scott Southern 5294 Morrison CO .101 17.83 17.571 77.99
 
WIN RYAN ALBRIGHT N 195 .318 13.70 13.779 97.89
R/U Susan Neff B855 Aurora CO .042 19.16 19.005 71.65
 
WIN CARLOS OLIVAS 256 DENVER CO .145 12.39 12.417 109.99
R/U FRED KENNEDY 5537 COMMERCE CITY CO .091 17.05 16.927 82.87
 
WIN Scott Campbell B349 Thornton CO .131 11.55 11.532 117.14
R/U WENDY SCHAEFFER 234 LOVELAND CO .218 11.79 11.465 117.93
 
  [Back To Calendar] Next Round >>>