Bandimere Speedway Bandimere Speedway Banner
Bandimere Speedway Banner Bottom

08/17/2013 Race Results For
DRIVEDURACELL.COM B/1
Round 1

[Round 1]   [Round 2]   [Round 3]   [Round 4]   [Round 5]   [Round 6]   [Finals]   
  Name # Home Town R/T Dial In ET MPH
WIN CLINTON FOSSCECO 588F PUEBLO WEST CO .045 9.71 9.777 123.32
R/U Chris Vang 5737 Parker CO .033 10.75 10.953 113.00
 
WIN Troy Grant 5452 Golden CO .032 11.50 11.506 129.77
R/U GARY VANG 5201 .041 8.37 8.396 158.63
 
WIN LARRY RICHARDSON 5183 ALAMOSA CO .000 8.16 8.163 159.83
R/U Dave Prythero B283 Wheat Ridge CO .004 11.28 11.248 114.98
 
WIN Josh Herman 5993 Pueblo CO .015 7.80 7.808 170.45
R/U Troy Grant 5451 Golden CO .066 7.78 7.770 172.85
 
WIN TOM BOELTER 517T PUEBLO WEST CO .008 9.82 9.796 135.92
R/U Scott Bombard C563 Watkins CO .056 8.08 8.053 167.07
 
WIN Steve Hernandez B898 Brighton CO .017 11.87 11.998 111.21
R/U Kristie Baldwin 570 Strasburg CO .134 10.83 10.777 120.32
 
WIN GARY YOUNGBLOOD 5671 CANON CITY CO .001 8.10 8.055 172.36
R/U D.J. MARTINEZ 4901 CHIMAYO NM -.066 10.20 10.156 135.59
 
WIN Joe Duhachek 5234 Arvada CO .224 9.07 9.112 150.06
R/U DAVID JARAMILLO 7575 ESPANOLA NM -.042 9.80 9.879 138.33
 
WIN Brandy Cruickshank 567V Littleton CO .042 9.20 9.203 148.41
R/U GARY RICHARDSON 5235 PUEBLO CO .008 8.85 8.842 147.26
 
WIN John Bianco 555 Golden CO .110 9.29 9.303 147.23
R/U PHIL SAIS 5891 PUEBLO CO .005 9.88 9.859 136.91
 
WIN Randy Cruickshank 566V Littleton CO .014 7.76 7.872 148.82
R/U LARRY SAIS 532F PUEBLO CO 1.027 8.85 8.821 153.21
 
WIN Chris Bombard 5199 Watkins CO .029 8.08 8.052 164.57
R/U Jeff Strunk 562 Woodland Park CO .044 8.35 8.300 167.74
 
WIN BILL STUBER 5096 PEYTON CO .115 8.33 8.372 158.19
R/U Mark Goulette 504G Morrison CO .006 8.44 8.423 162.96
 
WIN Rich Waters/S. Putney 5214 Lakewood CO .295 9.41 9.416 144.09
R/U Ethan Conyers 5312 Thornton CO -.016 10.41 10.386 142.75
 
WIN Kariann Bombard-Gieck W533 Lakewood CO .028 8.26 8.464 132.24
R/U Robert Candelairo B329 Arvada CO .119 10.39 10.669 127.93
 
WIN Ryan Stifflear 592 Lakewood CO .012 9.96 9.942 131.73
R/U JOHN BEAPREZ JR 58 HUDSON CO .012 11.70 11.664 113.11
 
WIN Kris Whitfield 542 Littleton CO .009 10.53 10.535 145.30
R/U SCOTT TANNER 550 STERLING CO .096 9.75 9.691 140.09
 
WIN BRANDON UMBERGER 500U GRAND JCT CO .055 8.83 8.831 152.07
R/U RAY MCLEOD B435 FORT COLLINS CO .020 11.42 11.417 119.33
 
WIN DOUG GIRADO 563G PUEBLO WEST CO .044 9.47 9.423 146.02
R/U Rick Cruickshank 546R Highlands Ranch CO -.008 10.54 10.442 129.08
 
WIN AJ Percival 5468 Windsor CO .007 8.07 8.048 167.97
R/U KENT CONRAD 555X PEYTON CO -.066 9.20 9.293 152.90
 
WIN Gary Wamboldt 5492 Lakewood CO .012 7.87 7.884 165.11
R/U Richard Southall 5039 Highlands Ranch CO .015 8.63 8.653 152.19
 
WIN John Widmer 5303 Rifle CO .019 8.08 8.085 154.21
R/U Michael Otis 5368 Wheat Ridge CO .024 10.04 10.064 131.01
 
WIN GARY PFEIFF 5842 OLNEY SPRINGS CO .061 8.52 8.560 154.32
R/U JIM ALBERTSON 156 COLO SPRINGS CO .043 10.82 10.937 122.71
 
WIN Bill Percival 5467 Highlands Ranch CO .017 8.15 8.136 163.71
R/U John Saunders 5046 Englewood CO -.017 9.59 17.942 41.70
 
WIN Mike Miller 5683 Littleton CO .080 11.50 11.493 127.99
R/U Greg Kothe 5015 Greeley CO .003 8.14 8.131 155.33
 
WIN Jerry Callahan 5921 Wheat Ridge CO .022 9.08 9.093 145.96
R/U Kerry Willuweit 5704 Estes Park CO .032 8.77 8.768 152.71
 
WIN Dave Slatten 5116 Fort Collins CO .022 7.37 7.390 172.98
R/U Angie Schuster 5290 Littleton CO .045 9.50 9.498 151.95
 
WIN Tim Schuster 5569 Littleton CO .028 9.50 9.501 144.91
R/U Joey Horan 5302 Littleton CO .059 10.94 10.966 123.29
 
WIN Bri/AJ Bandimere 5588 Lakewood CO .023 7.66 7.716 163.20
R/U JIM MACALUSO 5903 PUEBLO CO .085 8.38 8.425 158.99
 
WIN Frank Evancich 5967 Denver CO .017 7.94 7.970 168.62
R/U ELIRRAY TRUJILLO 7001 FAIRVIEW NM .185 7.70 7.565 183.89
 
WIN R. Wilson/C. Woolverton 5745 Colorado Springs CO .021 7.87 7.832 173.14
R/U Missy Green 502G Brighton CO -.023 9.20 9.217 145.77
 
WIN C. Mack/J. Dexter 5518 Westminster CO .007 9.56 9.547 143.54
R/U Jim Green 5110 Brighton CO -.006 9.54 9.570 141.49
 
WIN HANK PRAMOV 7082 ARVADA CO .087 10.56 10.553 134.11
R/U CURTIS LEE 5172 PUEBLO CO .005 8.39 8.373 140.37
 
WIN Wayde Samuel 5739 Morrison CO -.005 9.30 9.309 140.44
R/U Fred Niles 5099 Brighton CO LB3A 11.10 11.194 121.38
 
WIN Michael Phillips 5362 Littleton CO .038 8.81 8.953 139.98
R/U TONY PARARISO H542 PUEBLO WEST CO .019 9.30 9.608 129.78
 
WIN JOHN DEXTER 551 LAKEWOOD CO .059 8.36 8.383 151.90
R/U Eric Byrd B732 Littleton CO .066 10.19 10.123 130.80
 
WIN John Ewing E542 Brighton CO .020 10.69 10.752 124.36
R/U Duane Doffing 5355 Golden CO .066 9.84 10.393 136.70
 
WIN Steve Whitfield 5612 Littleton CO .016 7.84 7.863 159.82
R/U Scott Hyre 5228 Arvada CO .015 9.14 9.207 140.91
 
WIN JOHN BLACK Z532 PUEBLO WEST CO .026 11.82 11.872 110.78
R/U Robert "Chuck" Hardeman 5401 Aurora CO .021 9.64 9.637 135.00
 
WIN Arik DeVelder E503 Arvada CO .025 11.85 11.898 106.15
R/U Randy Cleveland 598 Broomfield CO .015 10.50 10.477 127.37
 
WIN Lindsey Cramsey 5963 Morrison CO .024 8.48 8.505 144.75
R/U Rick Owens B450 Littleton CO .043 11.00 10.956 127.52
 
WIN JOSEPH LUJAN 205 FT COLLINS CO .170 11.80 11.796 117.37
R/U Clinton Pfeiff P532 Olney Springs CO -.010 8.66 8.649 154.56
 
  [Back To Calendar] Next Round >>>