Bandimere Speedway Bandimere Speedway Banner
Bandimere Speedway Banner Bottom

09/08/2013 Race Results For
Grand Prix SENIOR
Round 1

[Round 1]   [Round 2]   [Round 3]   [Round 4]   [Finals]   
  Name # Home Town R/T Dial In ET MPH
WIN Henry Helming 5321 Lakewood CO .012 10.61 10.615 115.01
R/U Charles Whitfield B131 Aurora CO .045 10.35 10.486 123.13
 
WIN John Davidson C586 Conifer CO .027 10.28 10.593 108.80
R/U Victoria Lockwood B605 Littleton CO .192 12.85 13.351 107.45
 
WIN Rickey Latimer P351 Westminster CO .019 10.99 10.986 120.68
R/U Ted Gooding Sr. B714 Golden CO -.004 12.61 12.665 105.95
 
WIN Rick Cleghorn B325 Littleton CO .063 14.33 14.581 98.75
R/U Ed Sawyer 5409 Littleton CO .250 11.80 11.890 111.61
 
WIN Karl Metzger Sr P210 Lakewood CO .101 10.83 10.940 112.43
R/U Dave Rudd A535 Lakewood CO .135 11.35 11.459 118.84
 
WIN Alan Troxler A521 Thornton CO .144 10.48 10.498 125.89
R/U DAVE LING B794X Lakewood CO .308 12.45 12.432 105.00
 
WIN Roger Harrison P409 Idaho Springs CO .057 17.80 17.935 78.51
R/U Ed Teemley B893 Arvada CO .170 12.95 13.008 101.80
 
WIN John Ewing E542 Brighton CO .087 10.65 10.652 122.17
R/U Jim Ferguson B437 Conifer CO .136 16.61 16.763 81.71
 
WIN Chris Warner W527 Gypsum CO .039 12.11 12.166 110.71
R/U Jack Cussins B222 Denver CO .065 11.35 11.347 112.50
 
WIN Tim Larson L530 Littleton CO .030 12.91 12.961 105.09
R/U Reno Heupel B985 Black Forest CO .030 11.90 11.849 107.44
 
WIN Matt DeBello P802 Littleton CO .065 11.48 11.547 118.12
R/U Rich Brookhaus B819 Denver CO -.057 16.82 16.874 83.90
 
WIN Paul Strauss 5758 Aurora CO .094 11.83 11.843 113.64
R/U John Rosen B439 Westminster CO .221 17.90 17.618 80.63
 
WIN Richard Fling B456 Lakewood CO .017 13.41 13.414 99.03
R/U Alan Losey B375 Arvada CO .075 12.31 12.259 107.95
 
WIN Shirley Magee B496 Lakewood CO .064 17.20 17.301 79.76
R/U Jo Ann Losey B651 Arvada CO .115 13.28 13.146 98.82
 
WIN Alec Douglas A530 Peyton CO .041 11.85 11.799 112.02
R/U SINGLE
 
  [Back To Calendar] Next Round >>>