Bandimere Speedway Bandimere Speedway Banner
Bandimere Speedway Banner Bottom

09/08/2013 Race Results For
Grand Prix TROPHY
Round 1

[Round 1]   [Round 2]   [Round 3]   [Round 4]   [Round 5]   [Finals]   
  Name # Home Town R/T Dial In ET MPH
WIN Sabu Watanabe Jr R527 Hudson CO .230 17.04 17.063 82.81
R/U John Hyre B776 Arvada CO .247 11.75 11.848 112.05
 
WIN Alec Douglas A530 Peyton CO .133 11.85 11.945 94.07
R/U PEDRO BARREDA 469 DENVER CO .602 16.50 16.277 85.69
 
WIN Pepper McClenahan P547 Laramie WY .141 12.79 12.844 106.20
R/U Robert Sheesley P259 Longmont CO -.061 14.20 14.313 96.05
 
WIN Briana Laferty B498 Westminster CO .124 15.12 15.111 92.25
R/U Dave Rudd A535 Lakewood CO -.029 11.36 11.341 119.47
 
WIN Ben Francisco B525 Golden CO .125 11.70 11.631 120.88
R/U Dustin Travis B290 Denver CO -.004 12.16 12.199 112.25
 
WIN KIRK CALLAWAY 80 COLO SPRINGS CO .275 11.80 11.804 105.32
R/U LARRY FOX 647 LITTLETON CO .374 14.50 14.608 97.82
 
WIN Jamey Ferguson B636 Conifer CO .148 12.23 12.524 86.16
R/U Beay Searle B252 Brighton CO .804 13.00 15.072 92.47
 
WIN Ted Gooding Jr B714 Golden CO .121 12.61 12.566 106.21
R/U John Ranum B859 Denver CO -.021 12.70 12.660 105.73
 
WIN Joey Horan 5610 Littleton CO .056 14.72 14.757 96.11
R/U Don Thordsen B908 Denver CO .062 12.03 12.096 112.36
 
WIN Gillian Boehner 546RX Greeley CO .007 11.94 12.111 106.99
R/U Jay Hicks H553 Longmont CO .122 13.67 13.628 99.56
 
WIN John Muhr D512 Littleton CO .078 12.28 12.305 110.41
R/U Gary Shestak B461 Longmont CO .087 13.49 13.523 99.74
 
WIN Dan Gutchess B219 Lakewood CO .024 15.15 15.309 85.57
R/U Ed Sawyer III B112 Littleton CO .261 10.39 10.383 126.54
 
WIN Arik Frost B126 Alma CO .076 12.57 12.568 104.11
R/U Rick Cleghorn B325 Littleton CO -.041 14.33 14.387 105.23
 
WIN Austin Hockaday B394 Mead CO .009 12.45 12.420 107.93
R/U Sara Thorpe B171 Bailey CO -.048 16.10 16.265 86.33
 
WIN Haley Byrd 5148 Littleton CO -.257 11.18 11.241 117.51
R/U Lisa Hill P703 Thornton CO -.067 11.73 11.744 112.94
 
WIN Kody Huisken P181 Lakewood CO .038 14.72 14.613 91.64
R/U Roger Guy A529 Morrison CO -.070 12.12 12.159 111.05
 
WIN Matt DeBello P802 Littleton CO .008 11.48 11.519 107.10
R/U Kaitlyn/John Tripp K5333 Golden CO .126 13.15 13.140 104.52
 
WIN Cheryl Muhr D510 Littleton CO .051 13.62 13.781 92.97
R/U Austin "Moose" Hosterman P191 Loveland CO .128 13.89 13.856 96.94
 
WIN Mike Mulligan B141 Denver CO .023 12.97 13.101 101.59
R/U ANDREW BORDER 339 LITTLETON CO .144 14.50 14.534 93.84
 
WIN Allen Pugh B208 Northglenn CO .023 10.97 10.966 122.60
R/U SEAN HEALY 391 AURORA CO -.087 19.77 20.025 69.69
 
WIN Jeff Boxler B272 Littleton CO .071 12.51 12.418 110.46
R/U Steve Kuzava B307 Aurora CO -.079 13.77 13.766 97.29
 
  [Back To Calendar] Next Round >>>