Bandimere Speedway Bandimere Speedway Banner
Bandimere Speedway Banner Bottom

05/25/2013 Race Results For
Pennzoil ULTRA Pro E.T.
Round 1

[Round 1]   [Round 2]   [Round 3]   [Round 4]   [Round 5]   [Round 6]   [Finals]   
  Name # Home Town R/T Dial In ET MPH
WIN Wyatt Thorpe E550 Brighton CO .064 12.04 12.167 100.88
R/U Matthew Heideman P343 Keenesburg CO .300 13.80 14.191 92.40
 
WIN Eric Thorpe A555 Brighton CO .040 10.74 10.883 114.75
R/U Kim Cornine C512 Kiowa CO .192 11.10 11.222 122.70
 
WIN Rob Atwood P969 Centennial CO .046 10.33 10.344 129.99
R/U Dean Miller B934 Littleton CO .161 13.80 13.518 96.89
 
WIN Ernie Raile V590 Lakewood CO .026 10.83 10.816 124.30
R/U Chris Wells B914 Lafayette CO .033 11.67 11.654 113.65
 
WIN Sean Jamison B409 Brighton CO .086 10.88 10.911 120.64
R/U Fernando Bumanglag B173 Aurora CO .142 10.42 10.520 131.77
 
WIN Jennafer Jones J584 Lakewood CO .076 11.05 11.059 120.24
R/U Randy Kippes B451 Bailey CO .024 11.10 11.081 120.97
 
WIN Henry Helming 5321 Lakewood CO .018 10.60 10.576 126.09
R/U Amy McArthur B633 Keenesburg CO -.113 12.83 12.868 103.79
 
WIN John Koenig B699 Lakewood CO .077 10.34 10.322 129.05
R/U Paul McArthur B433 Keenesburg CO -.024 10.55 10.559 125.44
 
WIN Mike Bader P146X Englewood CO .213 12.98 13.062 96.95
R/U Steve Conrad A527 Littleton CO -.009 10.57 10.582 127.34
 
WIN Sterling Budka B984 Littleton CO .012 11.20 11.246 113.16
R/U Justin Ewing E542X Brighton CO .112 10.71 10.778 123.01
 
WIN Alan Troxler A521 Thornton CO .033 10.56 10.581 127.96
R/U Austin Hockaday B394 Mead CO .065 12.40 12.414 106.88
 
WIN Rickey Latimer P351 Westminster CO .004 11.49 11.234 118.04
R/U Ed Sawyer III B112 Littleton CO -.041 10.50 10.604 128.05
 
WIN Jack Brittingham Jr E527 Commerce City CO .026 10.60 10.610 120.88
R/U Kelly Hockaday B393 Mead CO .035 10.40 10.406 127.81
 
WIN Tim Poole B930 Lakewood CO .033 10.86 10.848 124.55
R/U Lee Smith X514 Denver CO .050 11.39 11.378 114.78
 
WIN Gary Padilla B756 Commerce City CO .094 10.97 11.184 103.87
R/U Thomas Schupman B827 Brighton CO .611 11.30 11.360 122.74
 
WIN John Schillinger B737 Aurora CO .030 10.48 10.484 125.45
R/U David Zinke A536 Arvada CO -.016 12.62 12.653 104.66
 
WIN Chris Warner W527 Gypsum CO .014 11.82 11.842 112.18
R/U 902 .178 12.95 12.795 106.72
 
WIN Jack Cussins B222 Denver CO .055 11.18 11.211 118.02
R/U Mark Price B174 Arvada CO -.079 10.74 10.740 125.54
 
WIN Ricky Smith B436 Westminster CO .292 11.71 12.144 109.71
R/U Greg Susuras E504 Lakewood CO -.014 13.45 13.499 102.95
 
WIN Al Samson B303 Fort Lupton CO .119 10.62 10.507 128.35
R/U Mike Rezny 5119 Denver CO -.024 10.93 10.867 124.35
 
WIN Kyle & John Tripp 5357 Golden CO .056 10.00 9.993 129.47
R/U Rick Mann B766 Littleton CO .092 11.25 11.211 124.30
 
WIN Lester Williams Jr 5605 Denver CO .068 11.24 11.226 118.97
R/U David Mullen B926 Arvada CO -.016 11.21 11.254 116.91
 
WIN Michael Brand II 4 Thornton CO .066 11.93 11.961 105.26
R/U J.Laferty/E.Teemley B647 Westminster CO .002 12.70 12.800 105.39
 
WIN Arik DeVelder E503 Arvada CO .040 11.96 11.982 112.48
R/U Yeng Cheng B146 Denver CO -.021 11.30 11.400 118.25
 
WIN Mark Lovell Jr B295 Eagle CO .127 10.97 10.962 123.11
R/U Jay Hicks H553 Longmont CO .043 12.01 11.995 104.78
 
WIN Margo Javori Q554 Littleton CO .084 12.34 12.402 107.10
R/U Jim Lubbers A545 Gypsum CO .229 11.70 11.772 111.39
 
WIN Paul Walter B312 Denver CO .023 11.72 11.777 114.07
R/U Dave Rudd A535 Lakewood CO .093 11.65 11.708 120.21
 
WIN George Javori B104 Littleton CO .108 10.70 10.803 120.12
R/U Tim Smith T558 Keenesburg CO -.014 10.20 13.630 78.36
 
WIN Roger Guy A529 Morrison CO .088 12.02 12.006 111.24
R/U Cody/Debbie Parker 559 Lakewood CO -.008 9.55 9.998 112.29
 
WIN Jeff Ewing B551 Brighton CO .040 10.76 10.786 118.78
R/U John Davidson C586 Conifer CO .068 10.05 10.076 134.86
 
WIN Karl Metzger Sr P210 Lakewood CO .150 10.93 10.921 123.16
R/U Vincent Ostapchenko B138 Aurora CO .184 11.99 11.726 106.85
 
WIN Don Arnold Jr B428 Thornton CO .002 11.30 11.312 112.36
R/U Jason Moser B607 Bailey CO .037 12.44 12.470 107.86
 
WIN Jeff Brnak 540 Keenesburg CO .020 10.49 10.496 127.80
R/U Chad McEwan B114 Greeley CO -.025 10.67 10.721 125.37
 
WIN JOE MOYA P475 COLORADO SPRINGS CO .040 10.80 10.816 126.54
R/U Steve Kawano J570 Lochbuie CO .054 10.52 10.535 128.20
 
WIN Jeremy Oldham J538 Thornton CO .027 10.89 10.918 105.16
R/U Richard Strong B405 Arvada CO .064 11.80 11.843 110.73
 
WIN Gary Walter B315 Aurora CO .157 11.60 11.629 106.27
R/U Chris Grandgeorge B121 Lakewood CO .037 11.73 11.693 107.50
 
WIN Dustin Moore M513 Commerce City CO .049 10.74 10.746 120.38
R/U Betty Walter B542 Aurora CO .028 11.15 11.214 118.70
 
WIN Kyle Dodero E520 Northglenn CO .002 10.64 10.661 121.40
R/U Steve Hill P810 Thornton CO .010 10.83 10.868 124.71
 
WIN Brandon Duhachek B983 Arvada CO .065 12.65 12.742 107.31
R/U Mike St Clair B337 Thornton CO -.044 11.78 11.758 113.51
 
WIN Rick Schillereff E560 Aurora CO .069 13.33 13.361 99.88
R/U 122 -.070 11.60 15.031 69.68
 
WIN 123 .223 11.40 11.617 120.92
R/U Ed Holmes H515 Littleton CO .069 12.42
 
WIN Raymond Davis Sr P317 Arvada CO .050 11.29 11.311 113.48
R/U Jim Glasner P157 Golden CO .168 12.25 12.190 111.50
 
WIN Ed Sawyer 5409 Littleton CO .773 12.00 12.013 99.96
R/U Nick Senti B179 Littleton CO .062 13.25 14.338 99.06
 
WIN Scott Burton 5009 Golden CO .024 11.12 11.081 116.11
R/U John Vicino B843 Littleton CO .088 12.52 12.394 107.88
 
WIN Ted Romero 508 Littleton CO .037 11.47 11.520 112.64
R/U Jason Hobbs B266 Northglenn CO .069 12.64 12.635 106.08
 
WIN Kyle Cramsey E537 Morrison CO .046 10.96 10.934 123.66
R/U Bryan Warren P367 Federal Heights CO -.016 13.80 13.739 99.47
 
WIN Jeffery Meyer B960 Lakewood CO .324 11.71 11.666 115.95
R/U Brian Jones B330 Centennial CO -.008 12.36 12.441 104.34
 
WIN 83 .038 13.74 13.823 96.97
R/U 121 .149 12.88 12.826 102.58
 
  [Back To Calendar] Next Round >>>