Bandimere Speedway Bandimere Speedway Banner
Bandimere Speedway Banner Bottom

07/06/2013 Race Results For
Pennzoil ULTRA Run Tuff
Round 1

[Round 1]   [Round 2]   [Round 3]   [Round 4]   [Round 5]   [Round 6]   [Finals]   
  Name # Home Town R/T Dial In ET MPH
WIN Jackie Asti B822 Henderson CO .130 13.23 13.262 105.36
R/U Austin Hockaday B394 Mead CO .127 12.30 12.347 107.26
 
WIN Tony Amos P787 Golden CO .049 15.18 15.810 91.44
R/U Chris Wells B914 Lafayette CO -.064 11.66 11.745 113.99
 
WIN Lisa Hill P703 Thornton CO .041 11.81 11.821 105.40
R/U Vince Asti B279 Henderson CO .089 13.61 13.751 95.52
 
WIN Dave Rudd A535 Lakewood CO .018 11.22 11.334 118.75
R/U Sabu Watanabe Jr R527 Hudson CO .118 16.12 16.022 83.98
 
WIN Lane Weber 5700 Dacono CO .021 16.91 16.957 77.44
R/U Ed Teemley B893 Arvada CO .071 12.80 12.819 101.97
 
WIN Bill Hadden H519 Pueblo West CO .060 11.99 11.952 111.27
R/U Kurtis Sasser B458 Aurora CO -.042 14.61 14.693 92.59
 
WIN Amanda Bader P146 Englewood CO .255 12.95 12.985 98.69
R/U Walt Adelberger P234 Idledale CO .201 13.52 13.616 99.50
 
WIN Rickey Latimer P351 Westminster CO .018 11.16 11.159 118.15
R/U Matthew Heideman P353 Keenesburg CO .040 15.00 14.938 89.91
 
WIN Roger Harrison P409 Idaho Springs CO .013 15.00 15.049 85.05
R/U ANDREW BOXLER 417 LITTLETON CO .183 14.80 14.768 91.17
 
WIN Jason Hobbs B266 Northglenn CO .048 12.70 12.648 106.10
R/U Mark Corns B152 Henderson CO .159 14.05 13.883 97.96
 
WIN Mike Mulligan B141 Denver CO .099 14.13 14.144 92.80
R/U Cody & Peter Ramo B712 Fort Lupton CO .059 12.29 12.546 107.10
 
WIN Greg Susuras B332 Lakewood CO .094 13.56 13.620 103.10
R/U Briana Laferty B498 Westminster CO .148 15.24 15.200 89.76
 
WIN Dennis Marenger M509 Lakewood CO .119 14.17 14.232 95.29
R/U Rick Mann B766 Littleton CO .049 11.34 11.326 115.51
 
WIN Steve Kuzava B307 Aurora CO .071 13.79 13.786 97.60
R/U Ryan Perry B657 Littleton CO .033 14.21 14.162 91.31
 
WIN Alex Ober B846 Brighton CO .112 12.30 12.247 111.34
R/U John Vicino B843 Littleton CO -.014 12.44 12.471 109.64
 
WIN John Ranum B859 Denver CO .044 12.65 12.818 105.32
R/U Bob Sasser B998 Thornton CO -.066 11.72 11.636 114.36
 
WIN Chris Sasser B497 Thornton CO .013 11.82 11.952 101.41
R/U Matt Bledsoe B127 Wheat Ridge CO .151 13.82 13.896 98.01
 
WIN Ed Holmes H515 Littleton CO .030 12.15 12.231 111.29
R/U Gary Shestak B461 Longmont CO -.104 13.52 13.599 98.84
 
WIN Jerry Steinman B650 Northglenn CO .122 18.00 18.147 77.15
R/U Rick Schillereff E560 Aurora CO .526 13.48 13.361 99.33
 
WIN Jeff Boxler B272 Littleton CO .005 12.51 12.663 95.25
R/U Greg Strong B422 Arvada CO .030 14.00 14.161 93.55
 
WIN Arik Frost B126 Alma CO .077 12.55 12.698 88.93
R/U Michael Becker B937 Englewood CO .204 15.35 15.510 87.14
 
WIN Rich Brookhaus B819 Denver CO .141 16.86 16.977 79.90
R/U John Goodrick B790 Frederick CO .109 16.55 16.898 77.84
 
WIN Saleen Chioda L562 Frederick CO .038 11.17 11.239 119.10
R/U Robert Sheesley P259 Longmont CO -.108 14.39 14.476 78.28
 
WIN James Bader B697 Thornton CO .039 13.86 14.094 99.99
R/U Mike Metzger/C. Ask E521 Lakewood CO -.042 15.23 15.324 91.29
 
WIN Jim & Walker Hood B111 Brighton CO .079 11.13 11.216 106.31
R/U Mike Hubbard P114 Aurora CO .063 14.65 14.890 95.90
 
WIN Laura Hicks B404 Longmont CO .338 13.43 13.528 99.99
R/U Alice Scott B340 Greeley CO .395 13.01 13.108 107.79
 
WIN Lee Smith X514 Denver CO .105 11.40 11.464 102.95
R/U DOUG WARRENIR 283 BRAIDWOOD IL .457 18.00 17.661 82.18
 
WIN Tom Campbell C513 Thornton CO .165 12.19 12.563 82.53
R/U Kenneth Pasterkamp B432 Parker CO .123 17.99 18.922 75.41
 
WIN Roger Guy A529 Morrison CO -.109 12.12 12.126 110.68
R/U Rich Thorpe C555 Bailey CO -.014 13.78 13.798 98.30
 
WIN Jeff LaGrange P311 Hudson CO .037 11.98 12.161 111.49
R/U Sara Thorpe B171 Bailey CO -.046 15.99 16.029 87.34
 
WIN Richard Fling B456 Lakewood CO .065 13.53 13.596 99.64
R/U Jeanne/Tom Swartwood B122 Lakewood CO -.058 14.60 14.620 97.92
 
WIN Matthew Else 501T Firestone CO .108 13.98 14.022 97.05
R/U Cody Yeager B206 Lakewood CO .010 13.52 13.508 89.49
 
WIN Rik Rehman B949 Denver CO .239 12.95 13.020 94.01
R/U Cassie Wagner B202 Littleton CO .246 14.50 14.495 97.04
 
WIN Derrick Else 509V Brighton CO .083 11.99 12.028 104.48
R/U Dan Gutchess B219 Lakewood CO .106 15.30 15.226 86.28
 
WIN Tom Hanes B388 Wheat Ridge CO .091 14.10 14.382 81.43
R/U Roger & Dustin Roll B113 Thornton CO .137 15.35 15.773 87.23
 
  [Back To Calendar] Next Round >>>