Bandimere Speedway Bandimere Speedway Banner
Bandimere Speedway Banner Bottom

07/27/2013 Race Results For
Pennzoil ULTRA Run Tuff
Round 1

[Round 1]   [Round 2]   [Round 3]   [Round 4]   [Round 5]   
  Name # Home Town R/T Dial In ET MPH
WIN Byron Kissel P108 Littleton CO .160 11.22 11.297 111.59
R/U CoCo Kibble P303 Aurora CO .239 11.84 11.847 113.57
 
WIN Jim & Walker Hood B111 Brighton CO .008 11.19 11.273 119.47
R/U BRENT RAMSEY 409 LASALLE CO .098 12.00 9.450 118.13
 
WIN Jeff Boxler B272 Littleton CO .030 12.61 12.664 108.14
R/U MARK GRAY 702 KEENESBURG CO .070 18.00 17.540 79.10
 
WIN Taylor Garczynski B684 Longmont CO .275 13.95 14.030 94.81
R/U Mike Hubbard P114 Aurora CO .336 14.65 14.677 95.41
 
WIN Lane Weber 5700 Dacono CO .039 16.96 16.964 77.87
R/U Sabu Watanabe Jr R527 Hudson CO -.034 15.90 15.924 75.75
 
WIN Chris Vang 5737 Parker CO .016 14.87 14.905 86.53
R/U Tom Hanes B388 Wheat Ridge CO .083 14.08 14.105 98.66
 
WIN Arik Frost B126 Alma CO .002 12.55 12.564 104.46
R/U Rich Conrad B293 Brighton CO -.129 14.85 15.010 91.64
 
WIN Ed Teemley B893 Arvada CO .253 12.69 12.773 102.63
R/U Amanda Bader P146 Englewood CO .324 12.90 12.933 101.34
 
WIN Lisa Hill P703 Thornton CO .058 11.98 12.008 97.20
R/U Raymond Davis Jr B423 Westminster CO .064 15.01 15.069 95.31
 
WIN Kurtis Sasser B458 Aurora CO .044 14.61 14.964 77.65
R/U Mike Mulligan B141 Denver CO .146 13.44 24.192 20.63
 
WIN Rick Mann B766 Littleton CO .099 11.25 11.369 123.15
R/U Steve Kuzava B307 Aurora CO .086 13.78 13.779 96.87
 
WIN Dave Rudd A535 Lakewood CO .083 11.35 11.411 118.44
R/U Chris Wells B914 Lafayette CO .022 11.68 11.676 107.40
 
WIN Ryan Perry B657 Littleton CO .035 14.15 14.165 94.22
R/U David Hoyt B810 Arvada CO -.020 15.50 15.496 89.57
 
WIN Rickey Latimer P351 Westminster CO .058 11.27 11.437 105.88
R/U Mark Corns B152 Henderson CO .176 13.97 14.055 98.74
 
WIN Kyle Cramsey E537 Morrison CO .049 13.72 13.749 96.14
R/U Saleen Chioda L562 Frederick CO -.019 11.24 11.243 118.32
 
WIN Matthew Else 501T Firestone CO .070 13.95 15.788 68.04
R/U Briana Laferty B498 Westminster CO -.012 15.21 15.214 91.14
 
WIN Lee Smith X514 Denver CO .077 11.30 11.860 85.24
R/U John Goodrick B790 Frederick CO .021 15.25 16.213 80.18
 
WIN Matt Crist B165 Lakewood CO .070 12.18 12.244 103.78
R/U Dennis Marenger M509 Lakewood CO .131 14.17 14.213 95.08
 
WIN Greg Strong B422 Arvada CO .061 13.48 13.534 100.71
R/U Tom Campbell C513 Thornton CO .019 12.14 12.242 108.03
 
WIN Derrick Else 509V Brighton CO -.012 12.23 12.245 110.35
R/U Roger Harrison P409 Idaho Springs CO -.045 15.00 14.970 91.72
 
WIN Michael Becker B937 Englewood CO .077 15.35 15.225 92.60
R/U Bob Sasser B998 Thornton CO -.049 11.57 11.549 114.68
 
WIN Chris Sasser B497 Thornton CO .027 11.78 11.826 105.96
R/U Greg Susuras B332 Lakewood CO .069 13.50 13.572 103.02
 
WIN Kyle Crosby B991 Brighton CO .111 15.33 15.340 85.16
R/U Gary Shestak B461 Longmont CO .200 13.52 13.517 99.14
 
WIN Rich Brookhaus B819 Denver CO .124 16.89 16.923 73.50
R/U Shane Horan A510 Littleton CO .163 16.43 16.675 86.56
 
WIN Rich Thorpe C555 Bailey CO .152 13.78 13.724 98.33
R/U Nick Senti B179 Littleton CO -.010 13.20 13.434 103.40
 
WIN Roger Guy A529 Morrison CO .137 12.08 12.079 104.94
R/U Sara Thorpe B171 Bailey CO .244 16.10 16.060 85.85
 
WIN Kenneth Pasterkamp B432 Parker CO .061 15.15 15.396 85.59
R/U Cassie Wagner B202 Littleton CO .210 14.59 14.975 86.85
 
WIN Jason Hobbs B266 Northglenn CO .019 12.61 12.763 93.33
R/U Joey Horan 5610 Littleton CO .145 14.79 14.901 93.13
 
WIN Alice Scott B340 Greeley CO .216 12.80 13.463 106.71
R/U SHEILAH WINTER B992X Littleton CO .019 13.57 14.493 92.74
 
WIN Laura Hicks B404 Longmont CO .068 13.53 13.594 99.96
R/U Pepper McClenahan P547 Laramie WY .091 14.44 14.429 101.61
 
WIN Cheryl Muhr D510 Littleton CO .068 13.52 13.563 94.84
R/U Angela Wise B845 Milliken CO .185 13.93 14.036 101.68
 
WIN LARRY BRUCE 629 BRIGHTON CO .302 13.10 12.984 103.59
R/U CHARLES ROSS 763 LITTLETON CO 18.00
 
WIN JODY REISS 766 LITTLETON CO .685 18.00 18.498 77.57
R/U David Zinke A536 Arvada CO 12.74
 
WIN Phillip Stiers P149 Lakewood CO .014 12.93 12.702 104.49
R/U John Muhr D512 Littleton CO -.022 13.08 13.118 102.21
 
WIN Ed Holmes H515 Littleton CO .050 12.19 12.238 103.95
R/U ROM MONTOYA 764 APACHE JNCT. AZ .082 16.68 16.676 85.21
 
WIN Jeanne/Tom Swartwood B122 Lakewood CO .118 14.66 14.609 97.55
R/U Mike Metzger/C. Ask E521 Lakewood CO -.053 15.19 15.300 92.18
 
WIN Cody Yeager B206 Lakewood CO .033 13.39 13.668 76.61
R/U Roger & Dustin Roll B113 Thornton CO .215 15.35 15.818 87.93
 
  [Back To Calendar] Next Round >>>