Bandimere Speedway Bandimere Speedway Banner
Bandimere Speedway Banner Bottom

08/18/2013 Race Results For
Pennzoil ULTRA Run Tuff
Round 1

[Round 1]   [Round 2]   [Round 3]   [Round 4]   [Round 5]   [Round 6]   [Finals]   
  Name # Home Town R/T Dial In ET MPH
WIN C. Asti/C. Mang E546 Henderson CO .047 14.38 14.521 85.64
R/U Roger & Dustin Roll B113 Thornton CO .137 14.60 14.661 90.71
 
WIN Michael Becker B937 Englewood CO .015 15.30 15.370 91.43
R/U Jason Hobbs B266 Northglenn CO -.013 12.67 12.743 104.98
 
WIN Jeff Boxler B272 Littleton CO .139 12.47 12.582 108.32
R/U Rich Conrad B293 Brighton CO -.052 15.00 15.063 90.38
 
WIN Matthew Heideman P353 Keenesburg CO -.152 14.64 14.986 93.08
R/U Lane Weber 5700 Dacono CO -.004 16.75 17.468 71.44
 
WIN BRANDEN HOCKADAY 811 MEAD CO .016 15.72 15.683 86.95
R/U Rob Conklin B604 Littleton CO -.230 13.37 13.441 100.43
 
WIN Tom Campbell C513 Thornton CO .171 12.18 12.184 107.18
R/U Byron Kissel P108 Littleton CO .092 11.07 11.232 121.08
 
WIN Judy Reinhardt P184 Denver CO .190 13.53 13.604 97.62
R/U Chris Mang M588 Brighton CO .303 12.62 12.895 104.48
 
WIN Dennis Marenger M509 Lakewood CO .119 14.13 14.254 89.45
R/U Sabu Watanabe Jr R527 Hudson CO .164 15.65 15.942 86.58
 
WIN Lee Smith X514 Denver CO .038 11.32 11.339 115.49
R/U Chris Wells B914 Lafayette CO -.010 11.62 11.688 114.14
 
WIN Lisa Hill P703 Thornton CO .000 11.81 11.968 100.61
R/U Austin Dyche B634 Thornton CO .181 13.69 13.718 97.74
 
WIN Cody & Peter Ramo B712 Fort Lupton CO -.012 12.30 12.731 114.04
R/U Michael Manfro Jr B430 Brighton CO -.007 17.06 17.133 81.24
 
WIN Gary Shestak B461 Longmont CO .027 13.67 13.845 82.14
R/U Ed Teemley B893 Arvada CO .122 15.30 15.749 71.91
 
WIN Mark Johnson B760 Elizabeth CO .134 12.12 12.140 112.34
R/U Chris Sasser B497 Thornton CO .006 11.71 11.861 109.24
 
WIN Saleen Chioda L562 Frederick CO .039 11.19 11.216 118.93
R/U Jim & Walker Hood B111 Brighton CO .032 11.24 11.218 116.33
 
WIN John Ranum B859 Denver CO -.009 12.65 12.628 105.65
R/U RYAN KAMADA 929 GREELEY CO -.014 14.59 14.652 96.37
 
WIN Mike Metzger/C. Ask E521 Lakewood CO .103 15.58 15.527 90.51
R/U JERRY HALL H542 PUEBLO WEST CO -.005 12.76 12.790 106.45
 
WIN ROBERT HALL H512 PUEBLO WEST CO .053 11.68 11.727 106.95
R/U JOHN PORTER 839 BAILEY CO .106 11.88 11.927 115.66
 
WIN Matthew Else 501T Firestone CO .017 13.68 13.686 98.65
R/U Richard Fling B456 Lakewood CO .005 13.36 13.386 98.62
 
WIN Dustin Travis B290 Denver CO .063 12.15 12.233 100.14
R/U Rickey Latimer P351 Westminster CO .292 11.08 11.060 120.79
 
WIN Matt Bledsoe B127 Wheat Ridge CO .022 13.54 13.756 97.73
R/U Jackie Asti B822 Henderson CO -.013 13.27 13.313 104.80
 
WIN Greg Susuras B332 Lakewood CO .029 13.46 13.556 95.40
R/U Sara Thorpe B171 Bailey CO .096 16.00 16.208 86.10
 
WIN STEVE KEYS P002 PUEBLO CO .144 12.87 12.828 106.99
R/U LYNDSI CALDWELL 818 COMMERCE CITY CO .278 16.26 16.084 85.73
 
WIN Greg Strong B422 Arvada CO .052 13.98 14.070 88.26
R/U Beay Searle B252 Brighton CO .232 12.99 13.107 104.41
 
WIN Tom Hanes B388 Wheat Ridge CO .055 14.03 13.973 96.38
R/U Mike Mulligan B141 Denver CO .138 13.26 13.119 101.86
 
WIN Darwin Glaze 5111 Thornton CO .177 10.06 10.058 136.79
R/U Steve Kuzava B307 Aurora CO -.028 13.70 13.744 98.03
 
WIN BILL MILLER 885 SEVERANCE CO .079 14.40 14.498 94.59
R/U Kyle Crosby B991 Brighton CO .138 15.28 15.254 88.01
 
WIN Dave Rudd A535 Lakewood CO .055 11.50 11.466 116.57
R/U Pepper McClenahan P547 Laramie WY -.080 14.43 14.376 102.21
 
WIN Ed Holmes H515 Littleton CO .052 12.20 12.216 109.30
R/U Joey Horan 5610 Littleton CO .055 14.62 14.617 96.82
 
WIN Jeffery Meyer B960 Lakewood CO .046 11.65 11.851 103.40
R/U Derrick Else 509V Brighton CO .170 12.13 12.327 104.45
 
WIN Jeff LaGrange P311 Hudson CO .075 12.01 12.070 107.88
R/U Cassie Wagner B202 Littleton CO .198 14.70 14.626 98.28
 
WIN Cody Yeager B206 Lakewood CO .030 13.50 13.512 97.84
R/U Chris Vang 5737 Parker CO .045 14.90 14.898 92.36
 
WIN Kurtis Sasser B458 Aurora CO .009 14.90 15.089 81.98
R/U Rich Brookhaus B819 Denver CO .098 16.75 16.853 84.44
 
WIN Ryan Perry B657 Littleton CO .125 14.06 14.064 94.73
R/U Bob Sasser B998 Thornton CO -.037 11.62 11.695 113.24
 
WIN Jeanne/Tom Swartwood B122 Lakewood CO .135 14.63 14.789 84.81
R/U Cheryl Muhr D510 Littleton CO .280 13.56 14.506 95.91
 
WIN John Muhr D512 Littleton CO .155 13.08 13.110 100.14
R/U John Goodrick B790 Frederick CO .096 15.95 15.928 85.02
 
WIN Rick Schillereff E560 Aurora CO .077 13.42 13.556 88.32
R/U Rik Rehman B949 Denver CO .233 13.72 13.881 97.32
 
WIN Roger Guy A529 Morrison CO .000 12.14 12.317 109.52
R/U Steven Jones B330X Centennial CO .132 11.87 11.951 112.13
 
WIN David Zinke A536 Arvada CO .060 12.69 12.810 103.63
R/U Rich Thorpe C555 Bailey CO -.024 13.75 13.788 97.96
 
WIN Reno Heupel B985 Black Forest CO .074 11.82 11.884 113.22
R/U Raymond Davis Jr B423 Westminster CO .002 15.09 14.916 92.70
 
WIN RON RIOS 174 SANTA FE NM .047 11.88 11.874 113.78
R/U Laura Hicks B404 Longmont CO -.215 13.52 13.592 99.55
 
  [Back To Calendar] Next Round >>>