Bandimere Speedway Bandimere Speedway Banner
Bandimere Speedway Banner Bottom

05/05/2013 Race Results For
SUNOCO KING STREET
Round 1

[Round 1]   [Round 2]   [Round 3]   [Round 4]   [Round 5]   [Round 6]   [Finals]   
  Name # Home Town R/T Dial In ET MPH
WIN Brian Lewis B788 Arvada CO .038 10.28 10.366 123.53
R/U CHRIS PFANNENSTIEL B185 LITTLETON CO .112 11.80 11.842 112.44
 
WIN Scott Anderson 566A Denver CO .104 9.72 9.719 138.61
R/U Paul Walter B312 Denver CO .031 11.67 11.625 114.68
 
WIN Chris Dauray B799 Brighton CO .198 12.70 12.868 107.43
R/U LARRY MEYERS C542 ELIZABETH CO LB3A 11.69 12.649 114.53
 
WIN Sig Patzer P347 Westminster CO .148 10.88 10.891 121.38
R/U Mike Mats B473 Aurora CO .098 12.20 12.324 108.18
 
WIN Brad Arnold B678 Wellington CO .032 12.44 12.442 107.91
R/U Steven Hicks B748 Aurora CO .049 11.44 11.445 112.35
 
WIN SCOTT GREISEN 69 THORNTON CO .023 11.78 11.808 109.23
R/U Tim Ketsdever K556 Thornton CO .343 9.77 9.817 137.43
 
WIN David Zinke A536 Arvada CO .049 12.56 12.546 104.69
R/U Mike Cronk B333 Castle Rock CO -.007 11.50 11.471 122.47
 
WIN K. Smallwood/E. Holmes B426 Littleton CO .004 11.98 12.034 108.27
R/U Chris Major 5032 Parker CO .023 10.20 10.090 115.07
 
WIN Janet Morande B873 Wheat Ridge CO .007 11.55 11.538 117.07
R/U JOHN GREGOR B382 ARVADA CO -.007 12.68 12.684 106.80
 
WIN Jon Jacobs P232 Ft Collins CO .043 10.90 10.951 128.32
R/U ED HOLMES H515 LITTLETON CO .072 12.24 12.311 109.66
 
WIN John Koenig B666 Lakewood CO .063 11.09 11.112 119.69
R/U Morgan Bell B392 Castle Rock CO .078 12.44 12.394 114.51
 
WIN Bob Carstensen P325 Arvada CO .249 10.98 10.999 123.53
R/U Matt Clough B255 Highlands Ranch CO .464 12.25 14.900 108.73
 
WIN WENDY RILEY 75 LOVELAND CO .325 11.70 12.249 113.26
R/U Mike Dorn 579F Greeley CO -.010 9.71 9.699 141.89
 
WIN Jackie Asti B822 Henderson CO .083 11.96 12.072 117.71
R/U Richard Lesmeister B261 Thornton CO .295 10.50 10.531 129.97
 
WIN Dan Rosenthal B809 Thornton CO .086 11.92 12.019 112.56
R/U JASON DROST 52 LOVELEAND CO .020 10.43 10.613 114.73
 
WIN RICK CLEGHORN B325 LITTLETON CO .121 12.48 12.457 112.44
R/U Steve Renner B282 Arvada CO .236 11.30 11.259 121.04
 
WIN RICK MANN B766 LITTLETON CO .150 10.92 10.995 127.09
R/U S. Mack/M. Gadarowski B957 Lakewood CO .101 12.26 12.193 112.31
 
WIN Steve Kawano J570 Lochbuie CO .040 10.41 10.433 128.75
R/U CHAD KRYEGER 27 LAKEWOOD CO -.065 12.00 12.473 106.88
 
WIN David Eckenrod B909 Northglenn CO .221 10.00 10.081 114.86
R/U Clay Parker P500 Thornton CO .365 11.65 12.522 120.82
 
WIN David Ziegler B837 Denver CO .005 10.83 10.847 118.29
R/U Rick Mangham B703 Penrose CO .024 12.14 12.286 108.59
 
WIN Ron Goscha B351 Berthoud CO .091 10.24 10.480 106.62
R/U ED SAWYER 5409 LITTLETON CO .342 11.77 11.986 113.33
 
WIN Jim Bedan F537 LaSalle CO .139 12.06 12.180 111.46
R/U Patrick Butler P195 Northglenn CO -.011 10.70 10.773 127.11
 
WIN Allen Pugh B208 Northglenn CO .081 11.12 11.373 111.42
R/U Terry Delp B119 Littleton CO .283 11.89 12.025 114.90
 
WIN Randy Cleghorn P271 Littleton CO .081 11.59 11.698 110.12
R/U John Crooks B281 Littleton CO .136 12.60 12.667 104.51
 
WIN Roy Anderson B661 Englewood CO .015 12.54 12.745 86.83
R/U ABEN SALAZAR 60 GREELY CO .167 11.40 11.789 128.86
 
WIN Chris Wells B914 Lafayette CO .051 11.66 11.699 108.88
R/U TIM BUTTERBAUGH T570 LAKEWOOD CO .483 9.60 9.605 141.03
 
WIN Lisa Hill P703 Thornton CO .138 11.30 11.341 118.34
R/U RICHARD RAAB B155 ARVADA CO -.060 12.35 12.392 111.92
 
WIN Sonny Schaus 566X Wellington CO .049 8.85 8.790 158.35
R/U SINGLE
 
WIN Allan Ray B966 Littleton CO .088 11.76 11.900 112.18
R/U Kay Persichitte 5419 Laramie WY -.136 9.80 9.918 135.91
 
WIN Mimi Jones B550 Fort Collins CO .059 12.07 12.111 110.15
R/U Clayton Stepp Jr B238 Thornton CO .076 10.78 10.858 121.72
 
WIN Mike St Clair B337 Thornton CO .070 10.90 10.950 122.38
R/U Kyle Cramsey E537 Morrison CO .096 12.16 12.131 101.37
 
WIN Alan Struble B709 Erie CO .057 12.00 12.029 109.17
R/U Steve Hill P810 Thornton CO .121 10.76 10.767 125.65
 
WIN Craig Jones Sr B475 Fort Collins CO .039 10.10 10.207 130.39
R/U Craig Capraro B220 Lakewood CO .103 11.76 11.886 112.15
 
WIN Tim Larson L530 Littleton CO .109 12.63 12.680 107.68
R/U Tony Buras B956 Denver CO 12.63
 
  [Back To Calendar] Next Round >>>