Bandimere Speedway Bandimere Speedway Banner
Bandimere Speedway Banner Bottom

06/01/2013 Race Results For
Sunoco King Street
Round 1

[Round 1]   [Round 2]   [Round 3]   [Round 4]   [Round 5]   [Finals]   
  Name # Home Town R/T Dial In ET MPH
WIN Chris Wells B914 Lafayette CO .036 11.64 11.655 114.44
R/U Mike Hies B457 Keenesburg CO 11.64
 
WIN Jeremy Oldham J538 Thornton CO .042 10.78 10.775 117.25
R/U Alan Struble B709 Erie CO .089 12.10 12.048 112.27
 
WIN Jon Jacobs P232 Fort Collins CO .079 10.59 10.591 128.08
R/U Allan Ray B966 Littleton CO .013 11.85 11.838 104.79
 
WIN Allen Pugh B208 Northglenn CO -.100 11.08 11.128 120.85
R/U David Zinke A536 Arvada CO -.012 12.52 12.512 105.72
 
WIN K. Smallwood/E. Holmes B426 Littleton CO .009 11.96 11.962 107.97
R/U Steve Kawano J570 Lochbuie CO .063 10.49 10.464 128.73
 
WIN John Vicino B843 Littleton CO .086 12.41 12.426 109.85
R/U Bob Carstensen P325 Arvada CO .041 11.08 11.172 122.53
 
WIN Randy Cleghorn P271 Littleton CO .041 11.73 12.188 91.49
R/U David Eckenrod B909 Northglenn CO .159 10.00 15.420 74.75
 
WIN Chris Warner W527 Gypsum CO .009 11.70 11.746 113.09
R/U Chris Major 5032 Parker CO -.168 9.77 9.808 137.92
 
WIN John Crooks B281 Littleton CO .062 12.50 12.449 106.87
R/U Rickey Latimer P351 Westminster CO 12.50
 
WIN Patrick Butler P195 Northglenn CO .024 10.95 10.955 115.12
R/U Jason Moser B607 Bailey CO .020 12.30 12.290 109.26
 
WIN Mimi Jones B550 Fort Collins CO .036 12.11 12.103 110.68
R/U Dustin Moore M513 Commerce City CO .032 10.64 10.626 122.02
 
WIN Mike Mars B473 Aurora CO .008 12.25 12.269 108.47
R/U Steve Wolf Z572 Arvada CO .104 10.91 10.897 122.50
 
WIN Richard Lesmeister B261 Thornton CO .184 10.35 10.429 130.45
R/U Craig Capraro B220 Lakewood CO -.026 11.87 11.953 110.82
 
WIN Jackie Asti B822 Henderson CO .079 12.00 12.020 115.11
R/U Ed McBride B977 Colorado Springs CO .303 10.68 10.706 129.57
 
WIN Scott Anderson 566A Denver CO .174 9.69 9.738 139.30
R/U JEFF ROSE 371 CHEYENNE WY -.089 11.52 11.563 119.25
 
WIN Dan Rosenthal B809 Thornton CO .072 11.95 12.023 107.11
R/U Brian Lewis B788 Arvada CO .021 10.25 11.206 129.64
 
WIN Steve Hill P810 Thornton CO .005 10.81 10.909 114.16
R/U Terry Delp B119 Littleton CO .155 11.95 11.990 115.46
 
WIN Brad Arnold B678 Wellington CO .100 12.59 12.644 101.92
R/U SCOTT CZARNOTA P708 PUEBLO WEST .194 11.34 11.465 117.12
 
WIN Sonny Schaus 566X Wellington CO .154 8.65 8.665 159.68
R/U SINGLE
 
WIN Tim Larson L530 Littleton CO .007 12.64 12.693 107.58
R/U Steven Hicks B748 Aurora CO -.012 11.43 11.458 117.27
 
WIN Lisa Hill P703 Thornton CO .091 11.61 11.591 113.74
R/U Morgan Bell B392 Castle Rock CO -.001 12.95 12.559 113.77
 
WIN Sig Patzer P347 Westminster CO -.076 10.91 10.946 122.39
R/U John Wimsey B302 Lakewood CO -.138 12.45 12.376 112.04
 
WIN Paul Walter B312 Denver CO .054 11.65 11.703 110.24
R/U Kay Persichitte 5419 Laramie WY .436 9.85 9.957 135.61
 
WIN Casey Babcock B357 Morrison CO .023 12.16 12.181 108.58
R/U David Ziegler B837 Denver CO .037 10.85 10.875 123.42
 
WIN Roy Anderson B661 Englewood CO .041 12.15 12.211 104.63
R/U Steve Renner B282 Arvada CO .156 10.79 10.853 126.59
 
WIN Craig Jones Sr B475 Fort Collins CO .054 10.05 10.097 130.91
R/U Missy Green 502G Brighton CO .115 11.83 11.899 112.71
 
WIN Mike Cronk B333 Castle Rock CO .062 11.70 11.525 117.23
R/U Mike Dorn 579F Greeley CO -.031 9.70 9.794 140.71
 
WIN Jim Bedan F537 LaSalle CO -.022 12.00 11.990 112.54
R/U Al Samson B303 Fort Lupton CO 12.00
 
WIN Kyle Cramsey E537 Morrison CO .023 12.51 12.645 105.36
R/U John Koenig B666 Lakewood CO 12.51
 
  [Back To Calendar] Next Round >>>