Bandimere Speedway Bandimere Speedway Banner
Bandimere Speedway Banner Bottom

07/04/2013 Race Results For
Sunoco King Street
Round 1

[Round 1]   [Round 2]   [Round 3]   [Round 4]   [Round 5]   [Finals]   
  Name # Home Town R/T Dial In ET MPH
WIN Brad Arnold B678 Wellington CO .100 12.75 12.811 98.38
R/U Rickey Latimer P351 Westminster CO .740 11.24 11.258 119.64
 
WIN Craig Jones Sr B475 Fort Collins CO .057 10.30 10.298 130.95
R/U Derrick Else 509V Brighton CO .110 12.07 12.025 111.96
 
WIN Mimi Jones B550 Fort Collins CO .068 12.21 12.277 101.74
R/U Jon Jacobs P232 Fort Collins CO .222 10.78 10.785 129.88
 
WIN Jim Bedan F537 LaSalle CO .008 12.10 12.149 111.60
R/U Ron Goscha B351 Berthoud CO .038 10.42 10.406 126.38
 
WIN DENNIS MAURER 7088 TEMPE AZ .070 11.16 11.205 118.53
R/U Terry Delp B119 Littleton CO .040 12.25 12.226 110.14
 
WIN Ed Holmes H515 Littleton CO .097 12.17 12.191 111.20
R/U Nick Johanns B725 Franktown CO .145 10.65 10.592 119.54
 
WIN Patrick Butler P195 Northglenn CO .029 10.90 10.974 115.64
R/U Mike Mars B473 Aurora CO .024 12.29 12.393 107.12
 
WIN Rick Mann B766 Littleton CO .104 11.30 11.362 123.09
R/U DANNY BRONSON 441 PARKER CO -.031 12.60 12.681 114.70
 
WIN Dan Rosenthal B809 Thornton CO .078 12.02 12.034 109.35
R/U REX NORWALK 858 PINE CO .102 10.27 10.483 124.86
 
WIN Mike Cronk B333 Castle Rock CO .034 11.77 11.773 117.00
R/U Scott Anderson 566A Denver CO .070 9.78 9.769 136.14
 
WIN Roy Anderson B661 Englewood CO .031 12.31 12.345 104.75
R/U Steve Kawano J570 Lochbuie CO .074 10.57 10.613 127.43
 
WIN Brian Lewis B788 Arvada CO .061 10.45 10.533 119.08
R/U S. Mack/M. Gadarowski B957 Lakewood CO .075 12.27 12.368 113.73
 
WIN Matt DeBello P802 Littleton CO .022 11.48 11.511 115.04
R/U Tim Larson L530 Littleton CO .039 12.75 12.804 106.60
 
WIN Allen Pugh B208 Northglenn CO -.008 11.15 11.168 121.03
R/U John Wimsey B302 Lakewood CO -.022 12.48 14.044 76.33
 
WIN K. Smallwood/E. Holmes B426 Littleton CO .003 12.04 12.014 110.99
R/U John Koenig B666 Lakewood CO -.075 10.36 10.332 129.45
 
WIN RAUL GONZALO MENIQUE 452 WESTMINSTER CO .243 10.79 10.752 125.04
R/U John Crooks B281 Littleton CO -.009 12.28 12.383 107.72
 
WIN David Ziegler B837 Denver CO .018 11.00 11.180 109.41
R/U Paula Cochran B808 Westminster CO .012 12.30 13.382 97.55
 
WIN Sig Patzer P347 Westminster CO .036 11.03 11.044 121.69
R/U Alan Struble B709 Erie CO -.058 12.20 12.218 110.42
 
WIN Bob Carstensen P325 Arvada CO .009 11.15 11.284 117.94
R/U Ed Teemley B893 Arvada CO .076 12.62 12.834 104.75
 
WIN Kyle Cramsey E537 Morrison CO .003 12.50 12.768 106.11
R/U Richard Lesmeister B261 Thornton CO .146 10.96 10.730 115.61
 
WIN Missy Green 502G Brighton CO .094 11.95 11.964 111.94
R/U Chris Major 5032 Parker CO .061 9.85 9.946 137.57
 
WIN Mark Lovell Jr B295 Eagle CO .036 11.12 11.336 111.59
R/U Morgan Bell B392 Castle Rock CO .114 12.60 12.801 112.77
 
WIN Sonny Schaus 566X Wellington CO .020 8.79 8.830 152.04
R/U Craig Capraro B220 Lakewood CO .092 11.80 11.731 112.82
 
WIN Mike Dorn 579F Greeley CO .106 9.76 9.768 140.36
R/U Randy Cleghorn P271 Littleton CO -.058 11.78 11.779 113.59
 
WIN Rick Cruickshank 546R Sedalia CO .022 12.03 12.089 106.91
R/U Tim Ketsdever K556 Thornton CO LB3A 9.96 10.104 136.39
 
WIN Jackie Asti B822 Henderson CO .052 12.14 12.336 116.13
R/U Bruce Rosellen 559R Ft Lupton CO .082 10.09 10.055 137.64
 
WIN Chris Wells B914 Lafayette CO .015 11.64 11.641 115.55
R/U James Beardsley B274 Littleton CO -.080 12.72 15.684 75.30
 
WIN Steven Hicks B748 Aurora CO .083 11.48 11.566 117.46
R/U David Zinke A536 Arvada CO -.055 12.75 12.786 103.26
 
  [Back To Calendar] Next Round >>>