Bandimere Speedway Bandimere Speedway Banner
Bandimere Speedway Banner Bottom

08/03/2013 Race Results For
Sunoco King Street
Round 1

[Round 1]   [Round 2]   [Round 3]   [Round 4]   
  Name # Home Town R/T Dial In ET MPH
WIN Steven Hicks B748 Aurora CO .079 11.41 11.497 115.99
R/U Craig Capraro B220 Lakewood CO -.001 11.79 11.818 111.81
 
WIN Scott Anderson 566A Denver CO .027 9.76 9.794 131.96
R/U Ed Teemley B893 Arvada CO .076 12.70 12.758 105.62
 
WIN Bruce Rosellen 559R Ft Lupton CO .021 10.08 10.064 134.87
R/U Randy Cleghorn P271 Littleton CO -.068 12.59 12.645 112.76
 
WIN JEFF GODWIN 69 LITTLETON CO .045 10.55 10.457 128.62
R/U Jamey Ferguson B636 Conifer CO -.032 12.27 12.232 107.34
 
WIN Chris Wells B914 Lafayette CO .036 11.68 11.681 113.96
R/U Paul Walter B312 Denver CO -.010 11.79 11.799 113.21
 
WIN Kay Persichitte 5419 Laramie WY .074 10.06 10.056 133.55
R/U Morgan Bell B392 Castle Rock CO .110 12.65 12.387 107.52
 
WIN Steve Renner B282 Arvada CO .047 10.31 10.464 122.87
R/U Mike Mars B473 Aurora CO .172 12.26 12.257 108.45
 
WIN Steve Kawano J570 Lochbuie CO .048 10.75 10.878 108.06
R/U Jackie Asti B822 Henderson CO .121 12.31 12.504 113.92
 
WIN K. Smallwood/E. Holmes B426 Littleton CO .043 12.07 12.085 108.73
R/U Allen Pugh B208 Northglenn CO .048 11.16 11.212 119.46
 
WIN John Crooks B281 Littleton CO .077 12.10 12.166 107.68
R/U Ed McBride B977 Colorado Springs CO .193 10.98 10.853 114.30
 
WIN Missy Green 502G Brighton CO .167 11.98 12.015 108.53
R/U Bob Carstensen P325 Arvada CO .119 11.16 11.263 121.37
 
WIN Kyle Cramsey E537 Morrison CO .022 12.61 12.780 96.06
R/U Mike Hies B457 Keenesburg CO .269 9.78 9.854 135.43
 
WIN Rickey Latimer P351 Westminster CO .005 11.23 11.336 102.25
R/U Tim Larson L530 Littleton CO .092 11.96 11.980 112.59
 
WIN Patrick Butler P195 Northglenn CO .098 11.20 11.028 122.02
R/U Mike Cronk B333 Castle Rock CO .024 12.10 11.919 117.02
 
WIN Dan Rosenthal B809 Thornton CO .100 12.03 12.045 111.48
R/U DENNIS MAURER 7088 TEMPE AZ .153 11.20 11.199 118.86
 
WIN Sig Patzer P347 Westminster CO .006 10.99 11.011 122.18
R/U Jim Bedan F537 LaSalle CO .037 12.12 12.129 111.99
 
WIN Brian Lewis B788 Arvada CO .238 10.39 10.476 119.31
R/U GILIAN BOEHNER B223X GREELEY CO .056 12.24 12.138 106.04
 
WIN Dave Prythero B283 Wheat Ridge CO .047 11.41 11.419 112.86
R/U Mike Higgins B434 Arvada CO .041 11.90 11.878 110.48
 
WIN Kariann Bombard-Gieck P600 Lakewood CO .017 11.37 11.353 117.44
R/U Reno Heupel B985 Black Forest CO -.006 11.87 12.004 113.69
 
WIN David Ziegler B837 Denver CO .079 10.92 10.930 122.64
R/U Mimi Jones B550 Fort Collins CO .032 12.20 12.187 107.68
 
WIN Craig Jones Sr B475 Fort Collins CO .037 10.18 10.249 124.14
R/U Roy Anderson B661 Englewood CO .061 12.27 12.410 108.40
 
WIN Ed Else 590M Frederick CO .157 12.23 12.601 109.01
R/U Richard Lesmeister B261 Thornton CO -.026 10.55 10.605 128.15
 
WIN Ed Holmes H515 Littleton CO .010 12.20 12.275 106.62
R/U Larry Cleveland C551 Broomfield CO .066 10.79 10.866 124.98
 
WIN Mike Dorn 579F Greeley CO .110 9.70 9.744 139.49
R/U SINGLE
 
  [Back To Calendar] Next Round >>>